Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Motif 53 - 435C001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif 53 - 435C001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif 53 SERIAL CODE 435C001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif 53 SERIAL CODE 435C001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 410064 Decal - Grass Blade
2 435004 Engine
3 435009 Decal - Engine
4 412007 Cable Engine Brake
5 432006 Control Throttle
6 480088 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 Plug - Handlebar
8 226024 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 Nut - Nyloc M6 ‘P’ Type
10 9472 Washer - Plain M6.
11 305093 Guide - Rope.
12 305145w Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 Pin - Pivot.
15 340179 Lever - Engine Stop.
16 9687 Screw - 6 x 20
17 306094w Lever - Clutch
18 300144 Fastener - Drive.
19 9688 Washer - Nylon.
20 9438 Nut - M6 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
21 9780 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 Guide - Cable
23 3966 Cable Tie.
24 100-031.601 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 Nut - M8 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
28 9475 Washer - M8
29 320006 Decal - Height of Cut.
30 100-000-826 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100-000-825 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100-000-077 Deflector - Rear.
33 433010w Frame - Grassbag
34 433003 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 110-004-404w Plate - Discharge
37 100-000-967 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 433007 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 Washer - 5/16
40 110-011-753w Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 110-011-754w Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100-004-493 Nut - Rivet
43 1662 Key
44 100-000-801 Clip - Belt Cover
45 100-024-883 Cover - Belt
46 100-000-828 Knob - HOC
47 110-032-686w Connecting Rod 53
48 110-033-953w Axle - Rear 53
49 100-000-403 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100-000-604 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100-033-691 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100-022-836 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100-000-792 Spacer - Axle
54 100-000-897 Retainer - Axle
55 100-000-576 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 Bolt - UNF 3/8 x 2.25
57 9273 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 4014 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100-000-630 Washer - M6
60 110-004-405w Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 110-032-682w Axle - Front
62 435005 Cutterbar 21”
63 397042w Friction Disc
64 434005 Spacer ø12 x ø20 x 17
65 110-033-553V Deck - Mainframe 53
66 9349 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100-000-895 Axle Support
68 410065 Decal - Hayter
69 433002w Bracket
70 434002 Cable - Clutch A/D
71 100-014-919 Belt Drive
72 100-000-819 Spring - Tension Gearbox
73 100-004-816 Gearbox 53
74 100-000-886 Bush - Flanged
75 100-000-634 Washer
76 110.002.454 Gear Drive Assembly LH
77 110-002-455 Gear Drive Assembly RH
78 100-000-621 Washer 13mm Dia.
79 9361 Setscrew - M6 x 12
80 100-000-965 Washer - M6
81 434001 Pulley Drive
82 9769 Grubscrew - M6 x 10
83 100-000-632 Washer 10.5mm Dis
84 MU710259 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
85 100-033-711 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
Reviews