Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Motif 48 - 433E270000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif 48 - 433E270000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 433E270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 433E270000001
PUSH

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe
Ref Part # Description
2 432004 Engine -
3 433009 Decal - Engine
4 412007 Cable Engine Brake
5 432006 Control Throttle
6 480088 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 Plug - Handlebar
8 226024 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 Nut - Nyloc M6 ‘P’ Type
10 9472 Washer - Plain M6.
11 305093 Guide - Rope.
12 305145w Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 Pin - Pivot.
15 340179 Lever - Engine Stop.
16 9687 Screw - 6 x 20
18 300144 Fastener - Drive.
19 9688 Washer - Nylon.
20 9438 Nut - M6 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
21 9780 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 Guide - Cable
23 3966 Cable Tie.
24 111-0083 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 Nut - M8 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
28 9475 Washer - M8
29 320006 Decal - Height of Cut.
30 100.000.826 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100.000.825 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100.000.077 Deflector - Rear.
33 433010w Frame - Grassbag
34 433003 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 432021w Plate - Discharge
37 100-000-967 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 433007 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 Washer - 5/16
40 433017w Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 433018w Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100.004.493 Nut - Rivet
43 1662 Key
44 100.000.801 Clip - Belt Cover
45 100.000.800 Cover - Belt
46 100.000.828 Knob - HOC
47 433011w Connecting Rod 48
48 433016w Axle - Rear 48
49 100.000.401 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100.000.604 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100.033.691 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100.022.836 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100-000-792 Spacer - Axle
54 100-000-897 Retainer - Axle
55 100-000-576 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 Bolt - UNF 3/8 x 2.25
57 9273 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 4014 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100.000.630 Washer - M6
60 432020w Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 433014w Axle - Front
62 480149 Cutterbar 19”
63 397042w Friction Disc
64 434005 Spacer ø12 x ø20 x 17
65 See Notes Deck - Mainframe 48
66 9349 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100.000.895 Axle Support
68 410087 Decal - Hayter
69 100.033.711 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
80 mu710259 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
83 100.000.632 Washer 10.5mm Dis
Reviews