Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Motif - 432D260000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif - 432D260000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432D260000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432D260000001
PUSH

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Description 590">
1 9485 Washer - 12mm Thin
2 432004 Engine -
3 432009 Decal - Engine
4 412007 Cable Engine Brake
5 432006 Control Throttle
6 480088 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 Plug - Handlebar
8 226024 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 Nut - Nyloc M6 ‘P’ Type
10 9472 Washer - Plain M6.
11 305093 Guide - Rope.
12 305145w Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 Pin - Pivot.
15 340179 Lever - Engine Stop.
16 9687 Screw - 6 x 20
17 306094w Lever - Clutch
18 300144 Fastener - Drive.
19 9688 Washer - Nylon.
20 9438 Nut - M6 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
21 9780 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 Guide - Cable
23 3966 Cable Tie.
24 219189 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 Nut - M8 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
28 9475 Washer - M8
29 320006 Decal - Height of Cut.
30 100.000.826 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100.000.825 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100.000.075 Deflector - Rear.
33 432010w Frame - Grassbag
34 432003 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 432021w Plate - Discharge
37 100.000.967 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 432007 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 Washer - 5/16
40 432022w Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 432023w Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100.004.493 Nut - Rivet
43 1662 Key
46 100.000.828 Knob - HOC
47 432005w Connecting Rod 41
48 432027w Axle - Rear 41
49 100.000.401 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100.000.604 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100.033.691 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100.022.836 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100.000.792 Spacer - Axle
54 100.000.897 Retainer - Axle
55 100.000.576 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 Bolt - UNF 3/8 x 2.25
57 9273 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 4014 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100.000.630 Washer - M6
60 432020w Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 432019w Axle - Front
62 201026 Cutterbar 16”
63 480070w Friction Disc
64 321034 Spacer
65 432018V Deck - Mainframe 41
66 9349 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100.000.895 Axle Support
68 410087 Decal - Hayter
69 100.033.711 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
84 MU710259 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
Reviews