Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hobby - 43001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 43001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 43001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 43001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 363 Clip Cable Rubber
2 1662 Key Woodruff
3 2385 Grip Fix
4 3469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
5 4012 Disc Friction Assy
6 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
7 217005 Throttle Cont Ptd 42.1/2"End D
8 201065 Throttle Contr.5914/L4
9 9026 Screw 8-32X1/2" Wash Hd Corf N
10 9117 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
11 9121 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
12 9271 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
13 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
14 9303 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
15 9358 M5 x 35mm Screw
16 9360 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
17 9362 Screw M6 X 16 Hex Hd Zinc
18 9367 Bolt M6 X 40 Cup Sq Zn & Pass
19 9430 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
20 9443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
21 9470 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
22 9349 Screw Unc 3/8"X 1.1/4"Taptite
23 201003 Mainframe Casting
24 201004 Throwplate
25 201007 Roller Black Polypropylene
26 201008 Shaft Roller Rear
27 201009 Frame Assy Roller - Black
28 201015 Axle Assy Front
29 201022 Wheel 6 X 1.3/4 7 Rib Mag
30 201091 Wheel Cap
31 201024">201024 Washer Starlock Uncapped 3/8
32 201025 Retainer Axle
33 201026 Cutterbar 16"
34 201028 Handlebar Lower 16"
35 201029 Handlebar Upper 16"
36 201030 Knob With Bush
37 201031 Grassbox C/W Handle Black (Bo)
38 201092 Height Adj Assy
39 5781 Pear Tip 7.9Mm Bore
40 201041 Rod Connecting
41 201042 Spring Compensator
42 234054 Deflector Assy Black Gloss
43 201048 Spring Deflector
44 201049 Underguard
45 201050 Underguard Cover - Black
46 201052 Engine B&S 94502-5911-02
47 201053 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
48 201054 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
49 201060 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
50 217002 Engine Tecumseh Lav153
51 217003 Spacer
Reviews