Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Jubilee - 424V001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Jubilee - 424V001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 424V001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 424V001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: PSEI1550 Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram


1 424031 Deck - Mainframe 48.
2 424021 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 422046 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 ZNB1H000U Nut - M8 Binx.
6 424007 Wheel - 200mm Driven.
7 422041 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 ZWP1L000U Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 422042 Stub Axle.
10 424006 Bush - Bearing.
11 424005 Cover - Wheel, Internal.
12 424008 Ratchet - Gear.
13 424010 Pinion - Differential Right.
14 424009 Pinion - Differential Left.
15 9723 Circlip.
16 63-11-015 Nut - M10 Flange.
17 424013 Guard - Belt.
18 424012 Belt - Vee.
19 424029 Gear Box.
20 423010w Connecting Rod - 48.
21 9362 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 9544 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 422032 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 422062 Axle - Front W/A.
25 422033 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 422043 Wheel - 180mm.
27 422045 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
28 424014 Spring - Tension.
29 422037 Spring - C/Balance.
30 9121 Bolt - 3/8 UNF x 2"
31 9271 Washer - Plain.
32 423004 Cutterbar 48.
33 MU17x137 Washer - Belleville
34 424003 Blade Adaptor Pulley.
35 1662 Key - Woodruff.
36 9729 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 9349 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 320006 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 422036 Lever - Height of Cut.
41 422034 Cover - Lever Height of Cut.
42 422035 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 9317 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 423003 Throw Plate 48.
45 424004 Stub Axle.
46 422026 Cover - Battery.
47 422001w Handlebar - Lower.
48 ZDH1H016U Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 9441 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 424016 Decal - Engine.
52 306094w Lever - Clutch.
53 305091w Handlebar - Upper.
54 340179 Lever - Engine.
56 9472 Washer - Plain M6.
57 305093 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 226013 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 305127 Guide - Rope.
61 9722 Grommet.
62 9725 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 422014 Cover - Stop.
64 340182 Pin - Pivot.
65 9688 Washer - Nylon.
66 9687 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 300144 Fastener - Drive.
68 422065 Deflector - Rear.
69 422002w Frame - Grassbag.
70 422003 Grassbag - Fabric.
71 422010 Grassbag - Full Assembly.
72 219189 Decal - Caution.
73 3966 Cable Tie.
74 312002 Cable - Engine Brake.
75 9358 Screw - Taptite M5 X 35.
76 9657 Nut - M4 Nyloc Insert
77 9546 Screw - M6 x 12 Taptite.
78 9704 Setscrew - M4 x 35
79 306108 Clutch Cable - Bracket Stop.
80 424002 Cable - Clutch.
85 331046 Decal - Engine Stop.
86 9475 Washer M8 x 17 x 1.6
87 9748 Screw - Self Tap
88 9533 Screw - No. 10 x 1/2"
89 9658 Washer - M4
90 422066 Cover - Rear Deflector
91 422067 Pin - Rear Deflector
92 422068 Spring - Rear Deflector
93 424030 Bush - Oiltite
Reviews