Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Ranger 41 - 415C001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Ranger 41 - 415C001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Ranger 41 Push SERIAL CODE 415C001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Ranger 41 Push SERIAL CODE 415C001001
 

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 410010V Mainframe
2 415016w Guard Foot
3 9365 Screw - Taptite M6x16
4 305103 Rod - Deflector
5 1662 Key - Woodruff
6 410064 Decal - Grass Blade
7 410007 Engine - B&S Quantum XTS50
8 398013 Decal - Engine
9 234051 Cover - Nut M8
10 9441 Nut - Nyloc M8
11 480134 Knob - HOC
12 410030 Spring - Deflector
13 05095 Wheel - Rear
14 410034w Handlebar - Lower
15 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
16 480088 Knob - Handlebar
17 300160 Plug - Handlebar
18 305093 Guide - Rope
19 9472 Washer - Plain
20 9544 Nut - Nyloc M6 P Type
21 410082 Fastner - Panel Edge
22 ZBH1F040U Bolt - M6 x 40
23 9780 Screw - M6 x 55
24 9438 Nut - Nyloc M6 T Type
25 410035 Control - Throttle
26 411035 Handlebar Fitting
27 341033 Plug - Drive Large
28 340182 Pin - Pivot
29 343025 Cover - Nut M6
30 9688 Washer - Nylon
31 305145w Handlebar - Upper
32 410081 Lid - Battery Box
33 9687 Screw - M6 x 20
34 340179 Lever - Engine Stop
35 410055 Fins
36 410037 Guide - Cable
37 410036 Cable Engine Brake - AD
38 410038w Frame - Grassbag
39 410039 Fabric - Grassbag
40 410028 Deflector - Rear
41 9379 Bolt - Coach M8x40
42 300144 Plug - Drive Small
43 415014 Ratchet - HOC
44 320006 Decal - HOC
45 9349 Screw - Self Tap Engine
46 410015 Underdeck - Assy
47 410058 Chute
48 410076 Nutsert
49 410060 Cover - Underdeck
50 410059 Throwplate
51 410051 Axle - Front W/A
52 410069 Bearing - Front Axle
53 219143 Hub - Cap
54 4486 Nut - Nyloc 1/2" UNF
55 5218 Wheel
56 9788 Bolt - Cutterblade
57 9273 Washer - Spring
58 4014 Distance Piece - Cutterblade
59 410073 Carrier - Blade Boss
60 410057w Friction Disc
61 201026 Cutter Blade
62 9262 Washer - Plain
63 410049 Rod - Connecting
64 410050 Spring - Counter Balance
65 201086 Push fix
66 415001w Frame - Push
67 9786 Screw - Taptite M6 x 35
68 480132 Spring - HOC
69 480128 Lever - HOC
70 410048 Housing - Bearing Support
71 410002 Bracket - Roller Support LH
72 4020 Grip Fix - 5/16” L.D.
73 219037 Plate - Securing
74 410080 Box Battery
75 410087 Decal - Hayter
76 415010 Bracket - Roller Support RH
77 415015 Plate Axle Tie
Reviews