Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Ranger 48 - 397S001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Ranger 48 - 397S001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Ranger 48 Push SERIAL CODE 397S001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Ranger 48 Push SERIAL CODE 397S001001
 

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 397039V Mainframe - 48
2 397028 Height Adjust Quadrant
3 397037 Cover - Black
4 397007 Engine-B+S Quantum XTL45
5 397008 Decal - Engine
6 1662 Key Woodruff
7 9197 Nut-UNC 1/4" Plain
8 397046 Knob
9 9475 Washer - M8 plain.
10 9765 Screw - Plastite
11 9596 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
12 397021 Wheel Assembly
13 397004w Handlebar - Lower RH
14 397003w Handlebar - Lower LH
15 480088 Knob - M8 Handlebar
16 305127 Guide Rope
17 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
18 300160 Plug - Tube
19 3966 Cable Tie
20 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
21 9472 M6 Plain Washer
22 305093 Guide Rope
23 397010 Throttle Control & OPC Assemble
24 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
25 340182 Pin Pivot
26 340179 Lever Engine
27 9688 19mm Nylon Washer
28 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
29 340183w Upper Handlebar
30 397005w Frame - Grassbag W/A
31 397006 Fabric Grassbag
32 397024 Flap - Black
33 397025 Spring
34 397026 Flap Attachment - Black
35 397036 Attachment - RH
36 397035 Attachment - LH
37 397034 attery Holder
38 9773 Grip Fix
39 397027 Rear Attachment
40 9766 Bolt - Coach
41 397018 Attachment Plate
42 397033 Spring
43 397017 Handlebar Attachment
44 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
45 397023 Wheel Cover
46 9368 M8 Screw
47 397031 Height Adjustment Lever
48 397016 Bushing
49 397041 Seal Shaft
50 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
51 397042w Friction Disc W/A
52 480149 Cutterbar 19"
53 216008 Piece Cutterbar Distance
54 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
55 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
56 397029 Front Axle
57 397038 Height Adjustment Rod
58 397030 Rear Axle
59 9772 Grip Fix
60 397013 Retainer
61 397032 Lever Knob
62 397012 Spring
63 397015 Wheel Cover
64 397045 Bearing Kit
65 397014 Wheel Assembly - (Incl. item 64)
66 9263 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
67 397019 Spring
68 397020 Hub Cap - Black
69 397022 Hub Cap - Black
70 397040 Shaft
100 533005 Decal - Hayter
101 331046 Decal - Engine Stop
102 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
103 219189 Decal - Caution
Reviews