Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 54 - 335001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 335001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 335001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 335001001
Auto Drive Electric Start

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 330010 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 330015 Welded Friction Disc
3 330027 Cover Transmission
4 325025 Handlebar Upper (87)
5 320050 Wheel C/W Bearings
6 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
7 320053 Dust Shield
8 320055 Bearing-Cup
9 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
10 320054 Bearing-Cone
11 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
12 320052 Hub Cap
13 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
14 330011 Throwplate
15 330050 Lever Height Adj Assy
16 330032 Cutterbar 21"
17 04522 Key
18 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
19 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
20 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
21 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
22 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
23 9379 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
24 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
25 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
26 330043 Connecting Rod Assy
27 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
28 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
29 335011 Engine B&S 5Hp I/C
30 330031 Handlebar Lower Lh
31 3966 Cable Tie
32 335012 Throttle Control
33 330040 Grassbag & Frame Assy
35 322011 Bolt Sadle Hd M8 X 30
36 330018 Deflector
37 330030 Handlebar Lower Rh
39 320016 Spring-Deflector
40 330019 Shaft Deflector
41 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
42 335015 Axle Front Weld Assy
43 219036 Moulding Bearing
44 219037 Plate Securing
45 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
46 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
47 320025 Fuel Tank Complete
48 320026 Fuel Tank Cap
49 320027 Fuel Tap Brass
50 322015 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
53 322018 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
54 320023 Spring For Tank
55 320024 Spring Sleeve
Unit Spec:  Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
2 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
3 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
4 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
5 300070 Spring Compensating
6 330020 Rear Axle Assy C/W Ht Adj.
7 330043 Connecting Rod Assy
8 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
9 320045 Bearing Half Rh
10 320046 Bearing Half Lh
11 320052 Hub Cap
12 320052 Hub Cap
13 320054 Bearing-Cone
14 320061 Wheel
15 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
16 330053 Cover Lever
18 330026 Rear Axle Assy C/W Ht Adj.
Reviews