Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hunter 54 - 331T04163

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 331T04163
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 331T04163 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 331T04163
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
2 321092 Clutch Cable Assy
12 300144 Fastener Drive
14 305091w Handlebar Upper
25 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
34 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9569 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
36 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
42 330072w Handlebar Lower W/A L/H
43 3966 Cable Tie
44 320120 Throttle Control
46 330066 Garssbag Fabric
47 226013 Triangular Handwheel
48 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
49 330018 Deflector
50 330071w Handlebar Lower W/A R/H
51 320048 Plug Tube 7/8"
52 320094 Spring Deflector
53 330019 Shaft Deflector
62 306094w Clutch Lever
63 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
68 9318 Rivet
69 9472 M6 Plain Washer
70 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
75 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
76 9688 19mm Nylon Washer
79 239052 Bracket Clutch Cable
81 305092 Clip E - Bowed
82 305093 Guide Rope
84 330055 Decal (Hunter 54)
88 320065 Label Caution
90 330067w Frame W/A Grassbag
91 321009 Lable Autodrive
97 340179 Lever Engine
98 340182 Pin Pivot
110 330065 Grassbag Assy - T
Unit Spec:  Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 330010 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 321092 Clutch Cable Assy
4 321013 Pin Clevis
5 321059 Guide Cable Only
6 321069 Jockey Pulley Post Assy
7 321064 Pulley Jockey Pressing
8 321021 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 321086 Friction Disc W\A
10 321033 Cable Retaining Plate
13 321067 Spring Torsion
15 321042 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 331039 Vee Belt
17 330027 Cover Transmission
25 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
28 330032 Cutterbar 21"
29 1662 Key Woodruff
30 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
39 321070 Pivot Jockey Arm
41 331042 Engine-Compliance
58 6277 Bearing
59 9263 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
60 320011 Spacer-Engine
61 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
65 9659 Screw M6X30 Wash.Hex/Hd.T/T.P.
66 321060 Wave Spring Washer
77 201110 Label Hayter
80 300118 Spacer - Friction Disc
85 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
99 5877 Label Royal Warrant L5
100 5911 Label No Oil In Engine
Unit Spec: PSEI839 Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
3 321056 Spacer (Nylon)
11 9260 Washer Plain 1/4 X 5/8 X 17G
18 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 Dust Shield
20 320054 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 Hub Cap
25 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 330011 Throwplate
27 9264 Washer 1/4 Sc Spring
38 335017 Connecting Rod Assy
40 320079 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
45 9593 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
54 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 330041 Front Axle Weld Assy
56 321047 Gear For Wheel
57 219037 Plate Securing
64 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
67 219036 Moulding Bearing
71 9594 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
72 9595 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
73 9621 Screw 1/4"Uncx1/2"Lg Pozi Tapt
74 9623 Setscrew 1/4Unfx5/8 Pan Hd Poz
78 321052 Roll Pin 4 X 20
83 321054 Gear 16 Tooth
86 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
87 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
89 321046 Wheel
92 321030 Torque Arm
93 320080 Axle Backing Plate
94 320061 Wheel
95 331037 Gearbox
96 321073 Gear Box Brkt.
101 321026 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
102 321057 Bearing Oil Ret
103 331034 Rear Axle Complete
104 330053 Cover Lever
105 300070 Spring Compensating
106 320046 Bearing Half Lh
107 321055 Pawl
108 321053 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
Reviews