Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hunter 54 - 33102788

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 33102788
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 33102788 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 33102788
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 331010 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 321011 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 Bush
4 321013 Pin Clevis
5 321014 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321069 Jockey Pulley Post Assy
7 321071 Jockey Pulley Assy
8 321021 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 321022 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 Cable Retaining Plate
11 321034 Spacer
12 330027 Cover Transmission
13 321067 Spring Torsion
14 321043 Handlebar Upper
15 321042 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 331019 Belt
17 320050 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 Dust Shield
20 320054 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 Hub Cap
25 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 330011 Throwplate
27 330050 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 330032 Cutterbar 21"
29 1662 Key Woodruff
30 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9569 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
36 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
39 320079 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
41 330044 Engine Tecnamotor Bvl 198
42 330031 Handlebar Lower Lh
43 3966 Cable Tie
44 330045 Throttle Control
45 226034 Bush Clutch Lever
46 330040 Grassbag & Frame Assy
47 226013 Triangular Handwheel
48 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
49 330018 Deflector
50 330030 Handlebar Lower Rh
51 320048 Plug Tube 7/8"
52 330016 Welded Friction Disc
53 330019 Shaft Deflector
54 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 330041 Front Axle Weld Assy
56 219036 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 Plate Securing
58 6277 Bearing
59 9263 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
61 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 Lever Clutch
63 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
65 9622 Screw M6 X 30 Pam/Pozi Taptite
66 321060 Wave Spring Washer
68 320011 Spacer-Engine
69 321070 Pivot Jockey Arm
70 239093 Spacer Friction Disc
71 219036 Moulding Bearing
Unit Spec: PSEI833 Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 321026 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
2 321073 Gear Box Brkt.
3 321035 Seal Half (Pair)
6 321046 Wheel
7 321047 Gear For Wheel
8 321074 Gearbox
9 321051 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 Pawl
14 321056 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331028 Contact Hayter Parts Dept.
20 330053 Cover Lever
21 300070 Spring Compensating
23 320046 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 321049 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
28 9621 Screw 1/4"Uncx1/2"Lg Pozi Tapt
29 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 330043 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 Hub Cap
32 320054 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9623 Setscrew 1/4Unfx5/8 Pan Hd Poz
36 320079 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
37 9261 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
38 320080 Axle Backing Plate
39 9264 Washer 1/4 Sc Spring
40 9263 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
Reviews