Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hunter 46 - 327001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 46 - 327001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 327001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 327001001
2 Stroke Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  2 Stroke (Autodrive) Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 321010 Maimframe Drilled
2 321011 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 Bush
4 321013 Pin Clevis
5 321014 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321016 Jockey Arm Rivited Assy
7 321019 Jockey Pulley Assy
8 321021 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 321022 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 Cable Retaining Plate
11 321034 Spacer
12 320049 Cover Transmission
13 321037 Spring
14 326015 Handlebar Upper Assy (87)
15 321042 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 321049 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
17 320050 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 Dust Shield
20 320054 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 Hub Cap
25 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 320012 Throwplate Assy
27 330050 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 320019 Cutterbar 18"
29 1662 Key Woodruff
30 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9379 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
36 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 320042 Connecting Rod Assy
39 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
40 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
41 322012 Engine B&S 2 Stroke
42 320022 Handlebar Lower - Lh
43 3966 Cable Tie
44 322013 Throttle Control
45 226034 Bush Clutch Lever
46 320030 Grassbag Assy
47 9443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
48 322011 Bolt Sadle Hd M8 X 30
49 320014 Deflector
50 320021 Handlebar Lower R/H
51 320029 Grass Bag
52 320016 Spring-Deflector
53 320015 Shaft-Deflector 6.3 X 178
54 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 325015 Axle Assy Front
56 219036 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 Plate Securing
58 6277 Bearing
59 9263 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
60 320011 Spacer-Engine
61 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 Lever Clutch
63 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
64 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
65 9592 Screw M6 X 25 Hex.Washer Hd Tt
69 208198 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
70 320023 Spring For Tank
71 320024 Spring Sleeve
72 320027 Fuel Tap Brass
73 322015 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
74 320025 Fuel Tank Complete
75 320026 Fuel Tank Cap
76 320031 Grassbag Frame Assy
77 320028 U Tube
Unit Spec:  2 Stroke (Autodrive) Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 321026 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
2 321030 Torque Arm
3 321035 Seal Half (Pair)
4 321058 Rear Axle Rh
5 321045 Rear Wheel
6 321046 Wheel
7 321047 Gear For Wheel
8 321050 Gearbox
9 321051 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 Pawl
14 321056 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331028 Contact Hayter Parts Dept.
19 331025 Rear Axle Complete
20 330053 Cover Lever
21 300070 Spring Compensating
22 320045 Bearing Half Rh
23 320046 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 321049 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
28 9595 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
29 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 320042 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 Hub Cap
32 320054 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
36 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
Reviews