Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 46 - 325001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 46 - 325001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 325001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 325001001
4 Stroke Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 320010 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 6164 Friction Disc W/A
3 325013 Transmission Cover
4 325025 Handlebar Upper (87)
5 320050 Wheel C/W Bearings
6 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
7 320053 Dust Shield
8 320054 Bearing-Cone
9 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
10 320055 Bearing-Cup
11 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
12 320052 Hub Cap
13 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
14 320012 Throwplate Assy
15 330050 Lever Height Adj Assy
16 320019 Cutterbar 18"
17 1662 Key Woodruff
18 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
19 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
20 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
21 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
22 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
23 9379 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
24 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
25 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
26 320042 Connecting Rod Assy
27 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
28 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
29 325011 Engine B&S 4Hp I/C
30 320022 Handlebar Lower - Lh
31 3966 Cable Tie
32 325012 Throttle Control
33 320030 Grassbag Assy
34 9443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
35 322011 Bolt Sadle Hd M8 X 30
36 320014 Deflector
37 320021 Handlebar Lower R/H
38 320031 Grassbag Frame Assy
39 320016 Spring-Deflector
40 320015 Shaft-Deflector 6.3 X 178
41 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
42 325015 Axle Assy Front
43 219036 Moulding Bearing
44 219037 Plate Securing
45 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
46 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
47 320025 Fuel Tank Complete
48 320026 Fuel Tank Cap
49 320027 Fuel Tap Brass
50 322015 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
51 320028 U Tube
52 320029 Grass Bag
53 322018 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
54 320023 Spring For Tank
55 320024 Spring Sleeve
Unit Spec:  4 Stroke (Push) Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
2 9479 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
3 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
4 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
5 300070 Spring Compensating
6 320040 Rear Axle Assy
7 320042 Connecting Rod Assy
8 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
9 320045 Bearing Half Rh
10 320046 Bearing Half Lh
11 320052 Hub Cap
12 320054 Bearing-Cone
13 320055 Bearing-Cup
14 320061 Wheel
15 320062 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
16 330053 Cover Lever
17 09206 No. 8 X 1/2" Pan Hd. Screw
18 09252 Washer Nyl.171 I/D X 3/8 X 1/8
Reviews