Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 46 - 320001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 46 - 320001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 320001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 320001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Code 320 Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 320010 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 6164 Friction Disc W/A
3 320049 Cover Transmission
4 320066 Handlebar Upper
5 320050 Wheel C/W Bearings
6 320051 Wheel C/W Bearings
7 320053 Dust Shield
8 320054 Bearing-Cone
9 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
10 320055 Bearing-Cup
11 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
12 320052 Hub Cap
13 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
14 320012 Throwplate Assy
15 330050 Lever Height Adj Assy
16 320019 Cutterbar 18"
17 1662 Key Woodruff
18 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
19 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
20 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
21 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
22 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
23 9569 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
24 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
25 320043 Clamplate Lower Handle
26 322020 Connecting Rod Assy
28 320079 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
29 286002 Engine B&S 3.5Hp Quantum
30 320022 Handlebar Lower - Lh
31 3966 Cable Tie
32 320063 Throttle Control Assy
33 320030 Grassbag Assy
34 226013 Triangular Handwheel
35 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
36 320014 Deflector
37 320021 Handlebar Lower R/H
38 320048 Plug Tube 7/8"
39 320016 Spring-Deflector
40 320015 Shaft-Deflector 6.3 X 178
41 330025 Spring Compensating Bracket
42 320035 Front Axle Assy
43 219036 Moulding Bearing
44 219037 Plate Securing
45 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
Unit Spec: Code 320 Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 9450 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
3 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
4 320056 Bearing-Ballcage
5 300070 Spring Compensating
6 320040 Rear Axle Assy
7 322020 Connecting Rod Assy
8 320044 Retainer Rear Axle
10 320046 Bearing Half Lh
11 320052 Hub Cap
12 320054 Bearing-Cone
13 320055 Bearing-Cup
14 320061 Wheel
15 320079 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
16 330053 Cover Lever
18 320047 Rear Axle Assy
19 320080 Axle Backing Plate
Reviews