Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hawk - 312B001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 312B001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 312B001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 312B001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
1 305101V Deck
2 1662 Key
3 312011 Engine - Compliance
4 306120 Bracket - Scraper
5 306123 Pulley
6 9596 Screw - Pan. Pozi Taptite M6 x 16
7 305112 Height Adjuster Handle
8 6298 Decal - Engine
9 9349 Screw - UNC Taptite 3/8" x 1.1/4"
10 305113 Decal - Height of Cut
11 331046 Decal - Engine Stop
12 300157 Decal - Hayter / Royal Warrant
13 - Decal - Serial No.
14 301031 Spring
15 300066 Trigger
16 300067 Trigger Spring
17 308021 Axle Bolt
18 300070 Compensating Spring
19 9472 Washer - M6 Plain
20 300137 Pillar
21 9544 Nut - M6 Nylon Ins 'T' Type
22 239065 Rear Roller
23 300124 Throwplate
24 305108 Axle Bush
25 306050 Belt - V
26 306102 Driven Pulley
27 09706 Screw - No 10 x 3/4"
28 305115 Ferrule
29 9271 Washer - 3/8" Plain (Axle Spacers)
30 9216 Nut - 3/8" UNF Nylon Ins. 'T' Type
31 9657 Nut - M4 Nyloc Ins T Type
32 305130 Axle Support
33 301020 Compensating Pulley
34 301050 Compensating Plate
35 2385 Grip-Fix
36 4020 Grip-Fix
37 301030 Bearing Half
38 301015 Jockey Arm Assembly
39 239021 Pulley - Tensioner
40 9634 Screw - 6 x 16 Pozidrive
42 302026 Cutterbar
43 MU17x137 Washer
44 219037 Plate - Securing
45 9658 Washer - M4
46 9118 Bolt - Hex Hd 3/8" x 1.1/2" UNF
47 305109 Rod - Connecting
48 9546 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 12
49 219143 Hub Cap
50 4486 Nut - Wheel 1/2" Nyloc
51 302016 Wheel - 6"
52 300111 Axle - Front Assembly
53 306115w Rear Roller Frame
54 3997 Roll Pin
55 306094w Clutch Lever
56 305091w Handlebar - Upper
57 340179 Lever - Engine Stop
58 340182 Pivot Pin
59 9688 Washer - Nylon
60 9687 Screw - 6mm x 20
61 300144 Drive Fastener
62 306107 Cable - Clutch
63 306108 Bracket - Clutch Cable
64 305127 Rope Guide
65 312002 Cable - Engine Break
66 9358 Screw - M5x35
67 9704 Screw - M4x35
68 3966 Cable Tie
69 305093 Rope Guide
70 300160 Tube Plug
71 226024 Bolt - Saddle Hd M8 x 45
72 226013 Knob
73 234051 Nut - Cap M8
74 9441 Nut - Nylon Ins. 'T' Type M8
75 300062 Handlebar - Lower
76 305102 Deflector
77 219189 Decal - Caution
78 9575 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 20
79 305111 Spring - Deflector R/H
80 305103 Rod - Deflector
81 305110 Spring - Deflector L/H
82 305104 Grassbag
83 305105w Frame - Grassbag
84 9365 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 16
85 305119 Sealing Strip
86 305118 Grassbag - Complete Assembly
87 9379 Bolt - Coach M8x40
88 312012 Blade - Boss
89 480072 Spacer - 12 x 22 x 13
90 9118 Bolt - UNF 3/8" x 1 1/2"
Reviews