Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hawk - 308A001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 308A001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 308A001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 308A001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 305101V Deck
2 1662 Key
3 308054 Engine - Compliance
6 9596 Screw - Pan. Pozi Taptite M6 x 16
7 305112 Height Adjuster Handle
8 6298 Decal - Engine
9 9349 Screw - UNC Taptite 3/8" x 1.1/4"
10 305113 Decal - Height of Cut
11 410064 Decal - Grass Blade
12 410087 Decal - Hayter / Royal Warrant
13   Decal - Serial No.
15 300066 Trigger
16 300067 Trigger Spring
17 308021 Axle Bolt
18 300070 Compensating Spring
19 9472 Washer - M6 Plain
20 300137 Pillar
21 9544 Nut - M6 Nylon Ins 'T' Type
22 201007 Rear Roller
23 300124 Throwplate
24 305108 Axle Bush
28 305115 Ferrule
29 9271 Washer - 3/8" Plain (Axle Spacers)
30 9216 Nut - 3/8" UNF Nylon Ins. 'T' Type
32 305130 Axle Support
35 2385 Grip-Fix
40 9634 Screw - 6 x 16 Pozidrive
41 MU42734 Adapter
42 302026 Cutterbar
43 MU17x137 Washer
44 219037 Plate - Securing
45 9658 Washer - M4
46 9118 Bolt - Hex Hd 3/8" x 1.1/2" UNF
47 305109 Rod - Connecting
48 9546 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 12
49 219143 Hub Cap
50 4486 Nut - Wheel 1/2" Nyloc
51 302016 Wheel - 6"
52 300111 Axle - Front Assembly
53 308050w Rear Roller Frame
56 305091w Handlebar - Upper
57 340179 Lever - Engine Stop
58 340182 Pivot Pin
59 9688 Washer - Nylon
60 9687 Screw - 6mm x 20
61 300144 Drive Fastener
64 305127 Rope Guide
65 312002 OPC Cable
66 9358 Screw - M5x35
68 3966 Cable Tie
69 305093 Rope Guide
70 300160 Tube Plug
71 226024 Bolt - Saddle Hd M8 x 45
72 226013 Knob
73 234051 Nut - Cap M8
74 9441 Nut - Nylon Ins. 'T' Type M8
75 300062 Handlebar - Lower
76 305102 Deflector
77 219189 Decal - Caution
78 9575 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 20
79 305111 Spring - Deflector R/H
80 305103 Rod - Deflector
81 305110 Spring - Deflector L/H
82 305104 Grassbag
83 305105w Frame - Grassbag
84 9365 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 16
85 305119

 

Sealing Strip
86 305118 Grassbag - Complete Assembly
87 9379 Bolt - Coach M8x40
Reviews