Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302L001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302L001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302L001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302L001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 Key Woodruff
3 308046 Engine
6 9596 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 Handle Height Adj.
8 302058 Decal - Engine
9 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 Label (Height Of Cut)
11 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
12 300157 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
15 300066 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 Spring
18 300070 Spring Compensating
19 9472 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 Pillar
21 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 2385 Grip Fix
23 300124 Throwplate
24 302017 Spacer-Rear Wheel
25 9634 Screw
26 MU42734 Adapter,Blade
27 302026 Cutterbar 16"
28 300039 Plate Securing
29 MU17x137 Washer
30 9118 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
31 300104 Connecting Rod
32 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
33 219143 Cap Hub
34 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
35 302016 Wheel 6" (Plain Bore)
36 300111 Front Axle Welded Assy
37 302055w Rear Axle Frame
Reviews