Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301L001201

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 301L001201
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 301L001201 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 41  SERIAL CODE 301L001201
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 Key Woodruff
3 301096 Engine Compliance A.P.T.O.
4 301103 Decal - Engine Hunter 41 A/D
5 300136 Exhaust Cover
6 9596 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 Handle Height Adj.
8 201024 Washer Starlock Uncapped 3/8
9 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 Label (Height Of Cut)
12 300157 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
14 301031 Compression Spring
15 300066 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 Spring
17 2575 Washer 1/2" X 7/8" X 22G
18 300070 Spring Compensating
19 9472 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 Pillar
21 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
23 300124 Throwplate
24 301094 Pulley - Engine
27 300038 Bush - Rear Axle
28 301063 Moulding Wheel Drive Short
29 301060 Rear Axle Shaft
30 301062 Moulding Wheel Drive Long
32 321052 Roll Pin 4 X 20
33 301020 Compensating Pulley
34 301050 Plate Compensating
35 2385 Grip Fix
36 4020 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
37 301030 Bearing Half
38 301015 Jockey Arm Assy
39 239021 Pulley Tensioner
40 9634 Screw
41 219203w Friction Disc W/A
42 201026 Cutterbar 16"
43 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 300039 Plate Securing
45 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
46 9118 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
47 300104 Connecting Rod
48 9546 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
49 201091 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
50 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
51 201095 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
52 300111 Front Axle Welded Assy
54 3997 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
60 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
78 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
85 301055w Rear Axle Frame (Mk2 T Series)
89 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
90 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
91 301046 Belt
Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
4 301103 Decal - Engine Hunter 41 A/D
11 331046 Decal - Engine Stop
19 9472 M6 Plain Washer
21 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 300090 Clip Edge
55 306094w Clutch Lever
56 305091w Handlebar Upper
57 340179 Lever Engine
58 340182 Pin Pivot
59 9688 19mm Nylon Washer
60 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
61 300144 Fastener Drive
62 301005 Clutch Cable
63 239052 Bracket Clutch Cable
64 9318 Rivet
65 300143 Cable - Engine Brake
66 300141 Throttle Control
67 9358 M5 x 35mm Screw
68 3966 Cable Tie
69 305093 Guide Rope
70 300160 Plug - Tube
71 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
72 226013 Triangular Handwheel
73 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
74 9441 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
75 300062 Handlebar Support Tube
76 300050 Deflector
77 219189 Decal - Caution
78 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
79 300052 Spring Deflector O/S
80 300051 Rod Pivot Deflector
81 300053 Spring Deflector N/S
82 300147 Grassbag Fabric
83 300045 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
84 MU42189 Rope Stop
86 300110 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
87 9379 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
88 300146 Grassbag & Frame Assy
Reviews