Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 30005420

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 30005420
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 30005420 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 41  SERIAL CODE 30005420
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 1662 Key Woodruff
2 3966 Cable Tie
3 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
4 6164 Friction Disc W/A
5 2385 Grip Fix
6 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
7 9118 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
8 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
9 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 9358 M5 x 35mm Screw
11 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
12 9442 Nut M8 Nyl Ins P Type
13 9379 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
14 201026 Cutterbar 16"
15 201052 Engine B&S 94502-5911-02
16 300073 Throttle Control
17 201091 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
18 201095 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
19 226013 Triangular Handwheel
20 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 300010 Casting 16" Deck
22 300011 Throwplate
23 300028 Rear Axle Frame Welded Assy
24 300036 Rear Axle Shaft
25 3300037 Spacer Rear Axle
26 300038 Bush - Rear Axle
27 300039 Plate Securing
28 300040 Grassbag & Frame Assy
29 300045 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
30 300050 Deflector
31 300051 Rod Pivot Deflector
32 300052 Spring Deflector O/S
33 300053 Spring Deflector N/S
34 300055 Front Axle Welded Assy
35 300061 Handlebar Upper
36 300062 Handlebar Support Tube
37 300043 Grassbag Fabric
38 300065 Handle Height Adj.
39 300066 Trigger Height Adj
40 300067 Spring
41 300070 Spring Compensating
42 300071 Connecting Rod
43 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
44 9601 Pushnut Bolt Retainer M8
45 9596 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
46 321052 Roll Pin 4 X 20
47 320048 Plug Tube 7/8"
48 300076 Tube-Support
49 9271 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
50 9634 Screw
51 9472 M6 Plain Washer
Reviews