Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hobby - 239-1001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 239-1001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 239/1001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hobby  SERIAL CODE 239/1001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 239002 Engine 3.5 Tec Bvsr 153
2 239003 Mainframe Casting
3 239023 Rod Connecting
4 239038 Throwplate
5 239055 Cover Rear Underguard
6 239067 Handlebar Upper Assy
7 239072 Underguard Black
8 239077 Knob Plastic M6 Ref04874206100
9 239020 Cable Clutch
9 239080 Cable Clutch
10 239081 Cover Drive Pulley
11 201025 Retainer Axle
12 201028 Handlebar Lower 16"
13 201053 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
14 201054 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
15 201091 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
16 201095 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
17 201089 Knob With Bush
18 201101 Axle Assy Front
19 217005 Throttle Cont Ptd 42.1/2"End D
20 234051 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 234055 Grassbox C/W Handle Black (Bo)
22 234054 Deflector Assy Black Gloss
23 5631 Mounting Block Nylon Thr Contr
24 363 Clip Cable Rubber
25 1662 Key Woodruff
26 2385 Grip Fix
27 3469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
28 6164 Friction Disc W/A
29 9026 Screw 8-32X1/2" Wash Hd Corf N
30 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
31 9232 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
32 9271 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
33 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
34 9367 Bolt M6 X 40 Cup Sq Zn & Pass
35 9358 M5 x 35mm Screw
36 9360 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
37 9430 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
38 9443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
39 9470 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
40 9349 Screw Unc 3/8"X 1.1/4"Taptite
41 9005 Screw 4Ba X 1/2 Rd Hd
42 9188 Nut 4Ba Nyl Ins
43 239084 Lever Clutch Weld Assy
44 239039 Bush
45 201026 Cutterbar 16"
46 201060 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
47 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
48 201048 Spring Deflector
49 9319 Rivet 3/16 X 3/8
Unit Spec:  Drive Assembly - Hobby Autodrive
Ref Part # Description
 
1 239010 Use 306102X1 & 09706X4
2 239011 Belt""Hayter
3 239015 Pulley Driving Assembly
4 239017 Housing Bearing
5 239021 Pulley Tensioner
6 239033
7 239034
8 239053 Arm Clutch Cable Terminal
9 239054 Washer Height Adjuster
10 239056 Handwheel 75M/M Tm M8X42 Stud
11 239058 Pillar Height Adjuster (Nut)
12 239062 Assy Rear Roller & Frame
13 239064 Shaft Roller
14 239066 Roller Rear
15 239075 Arm Tensioner Pulley Assy
16 239076 Piece Distance
17 239078 Spring Torsion N/S
18 239079 Spring Torsion O/S
19 239082 Screw Height Adjuster
20 201105 Retainer Roller Frame N/S
21 201106 Retainer Roller Frame O/S
22 2575 Washer
23 3096 Circlip Ext 1/2"
24 3296 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 1/2 Oilite
25 3347
Reviews