Please Email - Sorry our phone lines are very busy
Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hawk - 060t1662

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 060t1662
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 060T1662 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 060T1662 Major

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 3966 Cable Tie
2 5606 Throttle Control
3 2959 Nut Unf 5/16 Wing Plated
4 3000 Handlegrip
5 3618 Bracket Handlebar O/S
6 6335 Axle
7 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
8 4017 Washer Nylon
9 4122 Deflector Nylon
10 4124 Locknut Handlebar
11 5206 Bearing Caged Ball
12 4932 Cap Front Plastic Black
13 4933 Cone Cup And Race
14 4931 Cap Back Plastic
15 300118 Spacer - Friction Disc
16 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
17 4504 Mainframe
18 4505 Guard Swinging
19 4507 Handlebar Upper
20 4508 Cutterbar 19" For Hawk Major
21 4510 Friction Disc W/A
22 4511 Deflector Grass
23 4512 Bracket Roller Front N/S
24 4513 Bolt Captive
25 4514 Plate Blanking
26 4515 Axle Roller
27 4516 Roller Wdn 6.3/8"X 3.5/8"Beech
28 4517 Washer 7/16 X 1/8 Plain
29 6203 Wheel Assy 9" X 2" Cw Brgs
30 5875 Label Throttle Control Ref L3
31 5899 Do Not Remove Flap Label
32 284013 Engine B&S 133702
33 5900 Stop Engine Label
34 04522 Key
35 6202 Wheel Assy 8"X 1.1/2" Cw Brgs
36 9257 Washer 3/16 X 1/2 X 17G Plated
37 5932 Cone Wheel
38 4620 Bracket Roller Front O/S
39 4648 Handlebar Lower
40 4914 Stay Handlebar
41 4780 Nut Whit 1/2 Wing Malleable
42 3201 Screw Unf 10-32X1 Pozi Pan Hd
43 9581 Screw 3/16"Bswx3/8" M/Room Hd
44 9036 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 1/2 S Qual
45 9070 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
46 9080 5/16" UNF x 1 1/2" Bolt
47 9112 Setscrew Unf 3/8 X 3/4 S Qual
48 9119 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 1.3/4 S Qual
49 9126 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2.3/4 S Qual
50 9195 Nut Whit 3/16
51 9201 1/4" UNF Nylon Insert Nut
52 9209 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
53 9216 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
54 9221 Nut
55 9261 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
56 9266 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
57 9271 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
58 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
59 9286 Washer 5/8 X 1.1/4 X 16G Plain
60 6298 Decal
61 6299 Major Label
62 6302 Label Hayter
63 6303 Royal Warrant Label
Reviews