Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hawk - 056-6196

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 056-6196
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 056/6196 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 056/6196
12 Inch

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 358 Handlegrip 3/4" Pvc Green
2 363 Clip Cable Rubber
3 1662 Key Woodruff
4 201052 Engine B&S 94502-5911-02
5 3880 Axle Wheel
6 6164 Friction Disc W/A
7 4014 Piece Cutterbar Distance
8 9207 Nut Unf 5/16 Plain Plated
9 4116 Deck 12" Hawk
10 4117 Handlebar Lower
11 4118 Handlebar Upper
12 5916 Throttle Control 31" End D
13 HY4120 Cutterbar 12"
14 4121 Deflector Grass
15 4122 Deflector Nylon
16 4123 Flap End
17 4124 Locknut Handlebar
18 4125 Bolt Captive
19 4128 Cover Strip
20 4129 Pad Nylon
21 4516 Roller Wdn 6.3/8"X 3.5/8"Beech
22 4602 Plate Front Wheel Securing
23 4603 Spacer Roller
24 4604 Flap Front
25 4605 Axle Roller
26 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
27 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
28 5220 Cap Hub
29 9278 Washer 7/16 Sc Spring
30 3469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
32 9277 Washer 7/16 X 1 X 17G Plain
33 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
34 9271 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
35 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
36 3201 Screw Unf 10-32X1 Pozi Pan Hd
37 4162 Kit Screw And Nut 3/16" Bsw
38 9036 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 1/2 S Qual
39 9070 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
40 9075 Bolt Unf 5/16 X 1.1/4 S Qual
41 9116 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
42 9119 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 1.3/4 S Qual
43 9195 Nut Whit 3/16
44 9200 Nut Unf 1/4 Plain Plated
45 9209 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
46 9215 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "P" Type Nut
47 9220 Nut Unf 7/16 Plain Plated
48 9261 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
49 9266 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
Reviews