Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk
Tel: 0844 995 1246

Hayter Hayterette - 005N001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hayterette - 005N001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005N001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hayterette Domestic SERIAL CODE 005N001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
21 9266 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
22 300140 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
23 05146 Block Bearing Upper
24 05145 Block Bearing Lower
25 05119 Axle - Rear Assembly.
26 254013 Spring Pin
27 05097 Rear Flap
28 6289 Rubber Grommet
29 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
30 05095 Wheel
31 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
32 9303 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
33 05135 Connecting Rod
34 05116 Axle Front Lh
35 05129 Bolt Axle Pivot
36 4912 Disc Spring
37 590 Cutterblade Bolt kit (includes Items 2,28&62 - Set of 4)
38 05115 Axle Front Rh
40 4884 Spring Handle Retaining Clip
41 4097 Handle Grip
42 9320 Rivet
43 219143 Cap Hub
45 9273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
46 9114 3/8" UNF x 1" Setscrew
47 9216 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
48 1662 Key Woodruff
49 219186 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
50 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
51 219189 Decal - Caution
53 9349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
54 05140V Deck.
55 6306 Cutterblade Bolt
56 2779 Cutterblade "C" Type (Set of 4)
57 2394 3/8" x 1 1/4" Plain Washer
58 9215 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "P" Type Nut
59 2811 Bottom Plate
Unit Spec: PSEI751 Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Description
1 340182 Pin Pivot
2 9688 19mm Nylon Washer
3 340179 Lever Engine
4 9687 6mm x 20 Screw
5 331046 Decal - Engine Stop
6 005028w Handlebar - Upper.
7 305093 Guide Rope
8 5107 Throttle Control
9 9358 M5 x 35mm Screw
10 05102 Cable Engine Brake
11 3966 Cable Tie
12 226013 Triangular Handwheel
13 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
14 05121w Handlebar Lower
15 05139w Foot Guard
16 9442 Nut M8 Nyl Ins P Type
17 9475 Washer - M8 plain.
18 9654 Bolt M8 X 45 Hx.Hd Gr.8.8 Z/P
19 9472 M6 Plain Washer
20 9438 Nut M6 X 1.5 Plain
22 300140 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
44 320048 Plug Tube 7/8"
54 05140V Deck.
Reviews