Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 2/19 266/1016 to 266/99999 SPARES ORDER DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 2/19 266/1016 to 266/99999 SPARES ORDER DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier Spares Spare Parts 2/19 Serial Code 266/1016 to 266/99999 Machine Diagram - The easy way to order harrier 2/19 spares parts
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 2

Hayter Harrier 2/19 SERIAL CODE 266/1016 to 266/99999

Please be sure you have selected thecorrect serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 354 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 5/8 Flgd Nyl
2 1428 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
3 1662 Key Woodruff
4 02708 Circlip Ext 3/4"
5 03096 Circlip Ext 1/2"
6 03097 Roll Pin 3/16 X 1.1/2 Lg
7 3144 Fastener Wing Head Ajws.40
8 03354 Pin Selloc Spring 3/16 X 1 Hd
9 03469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
10 03667 Rivet
11 3966 Cable Tie
12 3967 Plate Height Adjusting Ratchet
13 3971 Housing Bearing Roller
14 3973 Chain 38 Pitch X 3/8"& Spr Lnk
15 3974 Pressing Final Chain Guard
16 03997 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
17 4013 Cutterbar 19" For Harrier
18 4017 Washer Nylon
19 4028 Pulley Gearbox (6063)
20 4478 Axle Front
21 4479 Plate Front Axle N/S
22 5007 Pipe Fuel 1/4 Id" Id X 500Mm
23 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
24 5220 Cap Hub
25 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
26 5232 Handle Height Adj Inner Lever
27 226052 Frame Rear Roller Assy
28 5268 Roller Rear
29 5269 Sprocket 24T (6131)
30 5283 Plate Cover
31 5284 Guard Primary Chain
32 5286 Lug Grass Deflector
33 5321 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
34 5323 Stop Deflector
35 5417 Rod Connecting
36 5421 Spring Rear Axle Tension
37 5424 Sleeve
38 5425 Sprocket 12T
39 5427 Tube Sleeve Sprocket
40 5430 Bolt Assy Axle Pivot
41 5454 Plate Grass Deflector
42 5455 Spring Deflector Plate
43 6020 Tensioner Chain
44 6164 Friction Disc W/A
46 226014 Loom Wiring For Harrier
47 226002 Switch Starter Hd 12V 30A Cont
48 0226044 Spring
49 09209 Nut Unf 5/16 Nyl Ins T Type
50 09014 Screw 2Ba X 1 Rd Hd Steel
51 09038 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 5/8 S Qual
52 09039 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 5/8 S Qual
53 09070 Setscrew Unf 5/16 X 3/4 S Qual
54 09073 Setscrew Unf 5/16 X 1 S Qual
55 09117 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
56 09191 Nut 2Ba Plain Plated
57 09200 Nut Unf 1/4 Plain Plated
58 09202 Nut Unf 1/4 Nyl Ins 7/32 Thick
59 09207 Nut Unf 5/16 Plain Plated
60 09232 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
61 09261 Washer 1/4 X 9/16 X 17G Plain
62 09264 Washer 1/4 Sc Spring
63 09266 Washer 5/16 X 5/8 X 19G Plain
64 09267 Washer 5/16 X 7/8 X 15G Galv
65 03469 Washer M8 Sc Spring
66 09269 Washer 5/16 Shakeproof
67 09273 Washer - Spring
68 09319 Rivet 3/16 X 3/8
69 09365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
70 09373 Bolt Coach M8 X 25 Plated
71 09443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
72 09511 Screw M5 X 50 Pozi Pan Hd
73 201024 Washer Starlock Uncapped 3/8
74 201060 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
75 208047 Spring Tension
76 216008 Piece Cutterbar Distance
77 216014 Washer Nylon
78 226017 Obsolete Jan 1991
79 226003 Clutch Assy
80 226005 Battery 12V Lcs2912Lhy
81 226007 Obsolete
82 226008 Obsolete July 1995
83 226012 Grassbag Assy
84 226013 Triangular Handwheel
85 226018 Cover Clutch Vacuum Moulding
86 226019 Obsolete August 1994
87 226022 Handlebar Assy Lower
88 226023 Handlebar Upper For Harrier
89 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
90 226025 Block Bearing (226026)
91 226027 Cover
92 226031 Switch Holder
93 226032 Obsolete August 1994
94 226033 Lever Clutch Operating
95 226034 Bush Clutch Lever
96 226035 Cable Clutch For E/S Harrier
97 226036 Bracket Clutch Cable
98 226037 Ferrule Clutch Cable
99 226038 Anchor Clutch Cable
100 226039 Arm Assy Clutch Operating
101 226045 Anchor Spring
102 226046 Extension Pto Shaft
103 226047 Chain 57 Pitch X 1/2" X 1/8"
104 226049 Idler
105 226051 Sprocket 10T
106 226054 Spring Handle
107 226055 Support Battery
108 226061 Obsolete Jan 1994
109 226064 Screw,Nut & Washer Cltch Cable
110 226071 Roller Assy
111 09080 Bolt Unf 5/16 X 1.1/2 S Qual
Reviews