Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 56 563F280000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 56 563F280000001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 563F280000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier spares
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 563F280000001
BBC

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Lower Mainframe
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 560008 1 AXLE FRONT WELD ASSY
2 560037 1 BAR SPRING TENSION
3 111-1276 2 BEARING 6001-2RS
4 410069 2 BEARING FRONT AXLE
5 111-1492 2 BEARING HOUSING
6 411024 1 BELT VARIATOR 520
7 343029 1 BOLT CENTRE BBC
8 HY412003 1 BRACKET CABLE
9 560029 1 BRACKET CONN ROD
10 111-1861 1 DUST COVER PLATE
11 411031 1 BUSH PIVOT
12 111-0822 1 PULLEY 51MM PCD
13 411016 1 CHAIN 40 PITCHES 3/8" INC LINK"
14 560027 1 CLAMP UNDERDECK
15 560028 1 ROD-CONNECTING W/A
16 411013 1 COVER DRIVE
17 343034 1 CUTTERBAR BBC 22"
18 111-0527 1 SPRING CABLE ANCHOR
19 340150 2 ROLLER FREEWHEEL
20 485007 1 WARNER BBC 5915-24
21 560014 1 FRONT_FINS
22 111-1273 1 GEARBOX
23 4020 1 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16"
24 410048 2 HOUSING PIVOT BEARING - LH
25 111-1251 2 CAP HUB
26 1662 1 KEY WOODRUFF No 505
27 480134 1 KNOB HOC
28 560046 1 HOC LEVER W/A
29 111-1398 1 LEVER VARIABLE PULLEY
30 340163 1 LOCKNUT
31 410076 4 NUT M6 LUG
32 111-1723 1 MAINFRAME
33 9544 2 NUT M6
34 9441 1 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
35 HY4486 2 NUT UNF 1/2" NYLOC EXT THIN5/16"
36 340157 1 SPACER NYLON 55*41.5*1 BLACK
37 340129 2 OILITE BUSH ROLLER
38 3997 1 PIN ROLL DIA 3/16*3/4
39 HY3354 1 PIN SELLOC SPRING
40 219037 1 PLATE SECURING
41 111-1485-03 1 FRAME REAR ROLLER W/A
42 560031w 2 ROLLER SHELL ASSEMBLY
43 510118 1 NIPPLE SPLIT
44 9365 37 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
45 9545 4 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16 C/SK POZI
46 9575 4 SCREW TAPTITE M6*20 W/HD
47 9787 1 SCREW TAPTITE M8*25 HEX W/HD
48 9364 2 SETSCREW M6*25
49 111-1717 1 ROLLER SHAFT WELDED
50 340168 1 SHROUD-FREEWHEEL
51 410050 1 SPRING COUNTER BALANCE
52 480132 1 SPRING TORSION HOC GALV
53 HY412004 1 SPRING VARIATOR
54 411011 1 SPROCKET GEARBOX 10T*38
55 111-1552 1 SPROCKET ROLLER 18T
56 560011V 1 THROWPLATE
57 560025 1 UNDERDECK FIXED
58 560026 1 UNDERDECK REMOVABLE
59 411001 1 VARIATOR ASSEMBLY
60 9270 1 WASHER PLAIN 5/16x1x16G
61 9472 2 WASHER PLAIN M6
62 ZIS8L030S 1 SCREW SOC SHOULDERED
63 201086 2 WASHER STARLOCK 5/16"
64 111-1250 2 WHEEL WITH BEARINGS
65 111-1254 1 V BELT Z502
66 111-1860 2 DUST COVER
67 111-1923 1 KIT REAR ROLLER SHAFT ASSY
68 111-1941 1 PULLEY
69 411023 1 PIN
70 111-0180-03 1 BRACKET BBC W/A
71 343011 1 SPRING
72 111-0820 2 SCREW SOC.HD.BUTTON M10*40 TUFLOC
73 9349 2 SCREW TAPTITE UNC 3/8"*1 1/4"
74 111-0707 2 SPACER CUTTERBAR BBC
75 111-1252 4 BEARING
76 111-1922 1 KIT REAR ROLLER ASSY
Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 111-1065 1 MOULDING SECURING
2 111-0187 1 CONNECTING ROD
3 560015 1 BATTERY COVER
4 HY226024 2 BOLT HANDLEBAR M8*45
5 111-0192 1 CABLE BBC
6 410037 4 GUIDE CABLE
7 111-1469 1 CABLE_CLUTCH V/S
8 HY234051 2 CAP FOR M8 NUT BLACK
9 340028 2 HANDLEBAR CLAMP PLATE
10 4020 2 GRIP FIX EXT 5/16"
11 111-1714 1 DEFLECTOR
12 563019 1 ENGINE B&S INTEK EDGE 55 OHV
13 340179 1 BBC CONTROL LEVER
14 111-1497 1 FRAME_GRASSBAG
15 111-1715 1 FABRIC GRASSBAG
16 305093 1 GUIDE_ROPE
17 111-1384-03 2 HANDLEBAR LOWER
18 111-0519 1 HANDLEBAR UPPER MOULDED
19 111-1921 1 LEVER CLUTCH
20 9379 2 BOLT COACH M8 x 40 GRADE 8.8
21 9438 2 NUT M6 NYLOC ‘T’ TYPE
22 9441 2 NUT M8 NYL INSERT T TYPE
23 340182 2 PIN PIVOT
24 560018 1 RATCHET PLATE HOC
25 111-0185 1 CONTROL LEVER MOULDING
26 560017 1 ROD DEFLECTOR
27 9365 4 SCREW TAPTITE M6*16
28 111-0183 1 TOP MOULDING CONTROL
29 9349 1 SCREW TAPTITE UNC 3/8"*1 1/4"
30 9687 2 SCREW 06*20 PT PAN FLANGE
31 9780 2 SETSCREW M6x55 POSI PAN Z&P
32 111-0512 1 THROTTLE CONTROL
33 410030 1 SPRING DEFLECTOR
34 111-1194 1 CABLE VARIATOR
35 480088 2 KNOB M8 HANDWHEEL
36 9688 2 WASHER NYLON 19*11*1.6
37 111-0186 1 BLADE BRAKE CLUTCH LEVER
38 111-0184 1 ANCHOR MOULDING CONTROL
39 300160 2 PLUG TUBE 7/8*16G
40 410087 1 DECAL HAYTER ROYAL WARRANT
41 -------- 1 DECAL SERIAL NUMBER
42 111-0744 1 DECAL ENGINE
43 111-0718 1 STARLOCK PUSH-ON FASTENER 5MM
44 HY3966 1 CABLE TIE
45 320006 1 DECAL HEIGHT OF CUT
46 111-1551 1 GRASSBAG ASSEMBLY
47 111-0745 1 DECAL BBC
48 9472 1 PLAIN WASHER M6*12*1.6
49 111-0083 1 DECAL CAUTION
50 9544 1 NUT M6 NYLOC P TYPE
51 111-0182 1 BASE MOULDING CONTROL
52 70-11-012 3 SCREW 10*3/4 S TAP
Reviews