Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 485V001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 485V001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 Spares Spare Parts SERIAL CODE 485V001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 48 spares
CODE 485V YR 2001 SERIAL CODES 485V001001-485V099999
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 485V001001
Auto Drive Blade Brake Clutch

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec:  CODE 485V   2001   485V001001-485V099999 PSEI1492 Parts Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 480010V Mainframe - Casting
2 480083V Plate - Location RH
3 480084w Clamp - Boss Inner
4 480085w Clamp - Boss Outer
5 480054 Handwheel - Assy
6 485006 Spacer - BBC
7 485026 Throttle Control & OPC Cable
8 485110 Engine - B/S Diamond XTL50 APTO
9 485111 Decal - Engine
10 480088 Knob - Handlebar
11 480168w Handlebar - Lower
12 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
13 9544 Nut - Nylon Insert
14 9472 Washer - Plain
15 305093 Guide Rope
16 226034 Bush Lever
17 343019 Decal - Operation
18 319006w Blade Stop Lever
19 305115 Plastic Ferrule
20 341029 Handlebar
21 219090 Lever - Clutch
22 343025 Plastic Nut Cap M6
23 480123 Cable Guide
24 306108 Bracket - Cable Clutch
25 9600 Screw - Deltite Posi Pan
26 480094 Cable - Clutch
27 486021 Grassbag Assy
28 486018w Frame - Grassbag
29 480140 Deflector - Rear
30 3997 Pin - Roll
31 480131 Spring - Deflector RH
32 480062 Rod - Deflector
33 9758 Screw - Hex. Hd. Taptite
34 9549 Bolt - Coach
35 480134 Knob - HOC
36 486019 Base/Fabric - Grassbag Assy
37 480130 Spring - Deflector LH
38 480082V Plate - Location LH
39 480055 Plate - Handlebar Retainer
40 480014 Cover - APTO
41 480050 Bearing - APTO
42 9575 Screw - Washer Hd Taptite
43 340154 Bush
44 9591 Screw - Taptite
45 480119 Foam Strip
46 480128 Lever HOC
47 480126 HOC Moulding
48 480011 Throwplate - Main Body
49 9545 Screw - Taptite
50 219102 Bearing - Roller Housing
51 480151w Roller - Rear W/A
52 480133 Spring Tension - Rear Axle
53 9262 Washer
54 9365 Screw - Taptite
55 340129 Bush - Oilite Roller
56 340150 Roller Freewheel - Rocket Band
57 340149 Spacer - Nylon
58 340168 Shroud - Freewheel
59 340163 Locknut
60 480032 Shaft - Roller
61 480039 Sprocket - 22 Teeth
62 480159w Frame - Rear Roller W/A
63 5321 Key - woodruff
64 1428 Circlip
65 480097 Washer
66 480043 Cover - Transmission
67 486037 Chain
68 480045 Rod - Connecting
69 219037 Plate - Securing
70 480017w Filler - Throwplate
71 480171 Pulley - Sprocket Fixedspeed
72 480063 Belt - V APTO
73 2575 Washer
74 3096 Circlip
75 219156 Pulley - Jockey
76 201086 Washer - Starlock
77 480115 Bracket - Idler Assy
78 480116 Belt Guide
79 480038 Pulley - Drive APTO
80 480066 Spring - Torsion Idler
81 4452 Bush
82 9280 Washer - Plain
83 9657 Nut - M4 Nylon Insert
84 9747 Screw - M10 x 25 Tuf-Lok
85 485007 Blade Brake Clutch
86 485005 Cutterbar - BBC
87 480012 Cover - Throwplate Drive
88 319008w Support Plate Assy
89 321034 Spacer
90 219143 Cap - Hub
91 4486 Nut - UNF Nyloc
92 5218 Wheel
93 219031 Axle - Front W/A
94 219036 Moulding - Front axle Bearing
95 480013 Fin - Front Insert
96 219186 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant
97 480086 Nut - M8 Shouldered
98 305127 Guide - Rope
99 300160 Plug - Tube
100 3966 Tie - Cable
101 9704 Setscrew
102 485028 Control - BBC Assy
103 9384 Screw Pan Hd.
104 480106 Handle Grip
105 9687 Screw
106 510118 Nipple Split
107 319018 Compensating Spring
108 343011 Spring
109 343029 Centre Bolt BBC
110 ZIS8L030S Screw - Soc. Shld
111 9634 Screw
112 287034 Clip - Cable
113 480132 Torsion Spring HOC
114 480157w Bracket HOC
115 9336 Rivets
116 480156 Ratchet
117 480164 Guard - Transmission
Reviews