Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 485S001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 485S001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 Spares Spare Parts SERIAL CODE 485S001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 48 spares
CODE 485S YR 1999 SERIAL CODE 485S001001-485S099999 PSEI714 Parts Assembly
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 485S001001
Auto Drive Blade Brake Clutch

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: CODE 485S   1999   485S001001-485S099999 PSEI714 Parts Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 480010V Mainframe - Casting
2 480083V Plate-Location RH
3 480084w BOSS CLAMP INNER
4 480085w Clamp - Boss Outer
5 480054 Handwheel - Assy
6 485006 Spacer - BBC
7 485026 Throttle Control & OPC Cable
8 485110 Engine - B/S Diamond XTL50 APTO
9 485111 Decal - Engine
10 480088 Knob - M8 Handlebar
11 480089w Handlebar - Lower
12 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
13 9544 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
14 9472 M6 Plain Washer
15 305093 Guide Rope
16 226034 Bush Clutch Lever
17 343019 Decal - Operation
18 319006w Bail Arm Blade Clutch
19 305115 Ferrile Plastic Dia 8
20 485008w Handlebar
21 219090 Lever Clutch
22 343025 Nut Cap Plastic M6
23 480123 Cable Guide
24 306108 Bracket Cable Clutch
25 9600 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
26 480094 Cable - Clutch
27 480105 Grassbag - Assy
28 480103w Frame - Grassbag
29 480061 Deflector - Rear
30 3997 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
31 480122 Spring - Deflector RH
32 480062 Rod - Deflector
33 9758 Screw - Pozi Pan Taptite
34 9549 Bolt - Coach
35 330053 Cover Lever
36 480104 Grassbag - Fabric
37 480121 Spring - Deflector LH
38 480082V Plate - Location LH
39 480055 Plate - Handlebar Retainer
40 480014 Cover - APTO
41 480050 Bearing - APTO
42 9575 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
43 340154 Bush
44 9591 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
45 320006 Decal - Height of Cut
46 480016 Brush - Seal
47 480015 Plate - Ratchet
48 480011 Throwplate - Main Body
49 9545 Screw M6 X 12 C/Sk Pozi Tap
50 480037 Bearing - Roller Housing
51 480036w Roller - Rear W/A
52 480046 Spring Tention - Rear Axle
53 9262 Washer 1/4 X 3/4 Galv Roofing
54 9365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
55 340129 Oilite Bush Roller
56 340150 Roller Freewheel-Rocket Brand
57 340149 Nylon Spacer
58 340168 Shroud - Freewheel
59 340163 Locknut
60 480032 Shaft - Roller
61 480039 Sprocket - 22 Teeth
62 480030w Frame - Rear Roller W/A
63 5321 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
64 1428 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
65 480097 Washer
66 480043 Cover - Transmission
67 480068 Chain
68 480045 Rod - Connecting
69 219037 Plate Securing
70 480017w Filler - Throwplate
71 480095 Pulley - Sprocket Fixedspeed
72 480063 Belt - V APTO
73 2575 Washer 1/2" X 7/8" X 22G
74 3096 Circlip Ext 1/2"
75 219156 Pulley Jockey (Moulded)
76 201086 Washer Starlock 5/16
77 480015 Plate - Ratchet
78 480116 Belt Guide
79 480038 Pulley - Drive APTO
80 480066 Spring - Torsion Idler
81 4452 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 3/4
82 9280 Washer - 1/2" x 1" x 18G
83 9657 Nut M8 Hx.Nyl/Insert T Type Zp
84 9747 Screw Socket Hd
85 485007 Blade Brake Clutch
86 485005 Cutterbar - BBC
87 480012 Cover - Throwplate Drive
88 319008w Plate Support W/A
89 321034 Spacer
90 219143 Cap Hub
91 4486 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
92 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
93 219031 Axle Front Assy
94 219036 Moulding Bearing
95 480013 Fin - Front Insert
96 219186 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
97 480086 Nut - M8 Shouldered
98 305127 Guide Rope
99 300160 Plug - Tube
100 3966 Cable Tie
101 9704 Setscrew M4X35
102 485028 Control - BBC Assy
103 9384 Screw Pan Hd M6 X 55
104 480106 Handle - Grassbag
105 480119 Foam Strip
106 510118 Nipple Split
107 319018 Spring Compensation
108 343011 Spring Blade Brake Tension
109 343029 Bolt Centre Bbc
110 ZIS8L030S Screw Soc Shld M12*M10*30 Raw
111 9634 Screw
112 287034 Clip - Cable
113 480132 Spring Torsion HOC
114 480157w Bracket HOC
115 9336 Rivet 1/4 X 5/8 Flat Hd
117 480018 Cover Plate
118 9687 Screw
Reviews