Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Motif 48 - 434E270000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif 48 - 434E270000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 434E270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432E270000001 PUSH

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 434E270000001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
2 432004 1 Engine -
3 433009 1 Decal - Engine
4 412007 1 Cable Engine Brake
5 432006 1 Control Throttle
6 480088 2 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 2 Plug - Handlebar
8 226024 2 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 1 Nut - Nyloc M6 ‘P’ Type
10 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
11 305093 1 Guide - Rope.
12 305145w 1 Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 3 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
15 340179 1 Lever - Engine Stop.
16 9687 2 Screw - 6 x 20
17 306094w 1 Lever - Clutch
18 300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
19 9688 2 Washer - Nylon.
20 9438 3 Nut - M6 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
21 9780 1 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 2 Guide - Cable
23 3966 1 Cable Tie.
24 111-0083 1 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w 2 Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 8 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
28 9475 4 Washer - M8
29 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
30 100-000-826 1 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100-000-825 1 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100-000-077 1 Deflector - Rear.
33 433010w 1 Frame - Grassbag
34 433003 1 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 2 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 432021w 1 Plate - Discharge
37 100-000-967 2 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 433007 1 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 4 Washer - 5/16
40 433017w 1 Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 433018w 1 Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100-004.493 4 Nut - Rivet
43 1662 1 Key
44 100-000-801 2 Clip - Belt Cover
45 100-000-800 1 Cover - Belt
46 100-000-828 1 Knob - HOC
47 434003w 1 Connecting Rod 48
48A 434014w 1 Axle - Rear 48 RH
48C 434015w 1 Axle - Rear 48/53 LH
49 100-000-403 2 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100-000-604 4 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100-033.691 2 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100-022.836 2 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100-000-792 2 Spacer - Axle
54 100-000-897 4 Retainer - Axle
55 100-000-576 2 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 1 Bolt - UNF 3/8 x 2.25
57 9273 1 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 4014 1 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100-000-630 2 Washer - M6
60 432020w 1 Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 433014w 1 Axle - Front
62 480149 1 Cutterbar 19”
63 397042w 1 Friction Disc
64 434005 1 Spacer ø12 x ø20 x 17
65 See Notes 1 Deck - Mainframe 48
66 9349 3 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100-000-895 4 Axle Support
68 410087 1 Decal - Hayter
69 100-033.711 2 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
70 434002 1 Cable - Clutch A/D
71 100-004.594 1 Belt Drive
72 100-000-819 1 Spring - Tension Gearbox
73 100-004.615 1 Gearbox 48
74 100-000-886 2 Bush - Flanged
75 100-000-634 2 Washer
76 110.002.454 1 Gear Drive Assembly LH
77 110-002-455 1 Gear Drive Assembly RH
78 100-000-621 1 Washer 13mm Dia.
79 9546 2 Screw Taptite - M6 x 12
80 MU710259 4 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
81 434001 1 Pulley Drive
82 9769 1 Grubscrew - M6 x 10
83 100-000-632 1 Washer 10.5mm Dis
84 111-1171 1 Olite Bush Flanged
Reviews