Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Motif - 432F280000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Motif - 432F280000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432F280000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432F280000001 PUSH

Hayter Motif SERIAL CODE 432F280000001
PUSH

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 HY09485 1 Washer - 12mm Thin
2 111-2236 1 Engine -
3 HY432009 1 Decal - Engine
4 HY412007 1 Cable Engine Brake
5 HY432006 1 Control Throttle
6 480088 2 Knob - Handlebar
7 300160 2 Plug - Handlebar
8 HY226024 2 Bolt - Saddle
9 9544 1 Nut - Nyloc M6 ‘P’ Type
10 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
11 305093 1 Guide - Rope.
12 305145w 1 Handlebar - Upper
13 341033 3 Plug - Drive Large
14 340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
15 340179 1 Lever - Engine Stop.
16 9687 2 Screw - 6 x 20
18 300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
19 9688 6 Washer - Nylon.
20 9438 3 Nut - M6 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
21 9780 1 Screw - M6 x 55
22 410037 2 Guide - Cable
23 HY3966 1 Cable Tie.
24 111-0083 1 Decal - Rear Deflector
25 432001w 2 Handlebar - Lower
26 9368 4 Screw - M8 x 20
27 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc ‘T’ Type
28 9475 4 Washer - M8
29 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
30 100.000.826 1 Spring - Rear Deflector RH
31 100.000.825 1 Spring - Rear Deflector LH
32 100.000.075 1 Deflector - Rear.
33 432010w 1 Frame - Grassbag
34 HY432003 1 Fabric - Grassbag
35 10-11-029 2 Screw - M5 x 12 Taptite
36 432021w 1 Plate - Discharge
37 100.000.967 2 End Cap - M8 Starlux
38 432007 1 Pin - Deflector
39 9270 4 Washer - 5/16
40 433017w 1 Bracket - Handlebar LH
41 433018w 1 Bracket - Handlebar RH
42 100.004.493 4 Nut - Rivet
43 72-07-060 1 Key
46 100.000.828 1 Knob - HOC
47 432005w 1 Connecting Rod 41
48 432027w 1 Axle - Rear 41
49 100.000.401 2 Wheel - Rear 200mm
50 100.000.604 4 Nut - M12 Nyloc
51 100.033.691 2 Trim - Front Wheel 180mm
52 100.022.836 2 Wheel - Front 180mm
53 100.000.792 4 Spacer - Axle
54 100.000.897 4 Retainer - Axle
55 100.000.576 2 Screw - Shoulder M6 x 6
56 9122 1 Bolt - UNF 3/8 x 2.25
57 9273 1 Washer - Spring 3/8
58 HY4014 1 Distance Piece Cutterbar
59 100.000.630 2 Washer - M6
60 432020w 1 Ratchet Plate - HOC
61 432019w 1 Axle - Front
62 HY201026 1 Cutterbar 16”
63 111-2294-03 1 Friction Disc
64 321034 1 Spacer
65 111-0704-08 1 Deck - Mainframe 41
66 9349 3 Screw - Taptite 3/8 x 1/4 UNC
67 100.000.895 4 Axle Support
68 410087 1 Decal - Hayter
69 100.033.711 2 Trim - Rear Wheel 200mm
80 MU710259 4 Rivet - Pop 0.187 Dia
85 9787 4 Screw Taptite - M8 x 25 Hex W.HD
Reviews