Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Jubilee - 424A001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Jubilee - 424A001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 424A001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 424A001001 Auto Drive

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 424A001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 424031 1 Deck - Mainframe 48.
2 424032 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
6 424007 2 Wheel - 200mm Driven.
7 422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 ZWP1L000U 4 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 422042 2 Stub Axle.
10 424006 2 Bush - Bearing.
11 424005 2 Cover - Wheel, Internal.
12 424008 2 Ratchet - Gear.
13 424010 1 Pinion - Differential Right.
14 424009 1 Pinion - Differential Left.
15 9723 4 Circlip.
16 63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
17 424013 1 Guard - Belt.
18 424012 1 Belt - Vee.
19 424029 1 Gear Box.
20 423010w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 9362 1 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
28 424014 1 Spring - Tension.
29 422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
30 9121 1 Bolt - 3/8 UNF x 2"
31 9271 1 Washer - Plain.
32 423004 1 Cutterbar 48.
33 MU17x137 1 Washer - Belleville
34 424003 1 Blade Adaptor Pulley.
35 1662 1 Key - Woodruff.
36 9729 8 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 9349 3 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 422036 1 Lever - Height of Cut.
41 422034 1 Cover - Lever Height of Cut.
42 422035 1 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 9317 3 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 9314 4 Rivet
45 424004 2 Stub Axle.
46 422026 1 Cover - Battery.
47 422001w 2 Handlebar - Lower.
48 ZDH1H016U 4 Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 2 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 424016 1 Decal - Engine.
52 306094w 1 Lever - Clutch.
53 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper.
54 340179 1 Lever - Engine.
55 422063 1 Axle Assy - Rear.
56 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
57 305093 1 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 226013 2 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 305127 1 Guide - Rope.
61 9722 1 Grommet.
62 9725 1 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 422014 1 Cover - Stop.
64 340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
65 9688 2 Washer - Nylon.
66 9687 2 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 300144 3 Fastener - Drive.
68 422065 1 Deflector - Rear.
69 422002w 1 Frame - Grassbag.
70 422003 1 Grassbag - Fabric.
71 422010 1 Grassbag - Full Assembly.
72 219189 1 Decal - Caution.
73 3966 3 Cable Tie.
74 312002 1 Cable - Engine Brake.
75 9358 1 Screw - Taptite M5 X 35.
76 9657 1 Nut - M4 Nyloc Insert
77 9546 2 Screw - M6 x 12 Taptite.
78 9704 1 Setscrew - M4 x 35
79 306108 1 Clutch Cable - Bracket Stop.
80 424002 1 Cable - Clutch.
81 422070 8 Bearing - Wheel
85 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop.
86 9475 4 Washer M8 x 17 x 1.6
87 9748 2 Screw - Self Tap
88 2385 1 Washer - Starlock
89 9658 1 Washer - M4
90 422066 1 Cover - Lower Handle
91 422067 1 Pin - Rear Deflector
92 422068 1 Spring - Rear Deflector
93 424030 2 Bush - Oiltite
94 9363 2 Setscrew - M6 x 20
Unit Spec:  Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 424031 1 Deck - Mainframe 48.
2 424032 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
6 424007 2 Wheel - 200mm Driven.
7 422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 ZWP1L000U 4 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 422042 2 Stub Axle.
10 424006 2 Bush - Bearing.
11 424005 2 Cover - Wheel, Internal.
12 424008 2 Ratchet - Gear.
13 424010 1 Pinion - Differential Right.
14 424009 1 Pinion - Differential Left.
15 9723 4 Circlip.
16 63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
17 424013 1 Guard - Belt.
18 424012 1 Belt - Vee.
19 424029 1 Gear Box.
20 423010w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 9362 1 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
28 424014 1 Spring - Tension.
29 422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
30 9121 1 Bolt - 3/8 UNF x 2"
31 9271 1 Washer - Plain.
32 423004 1 Cutterbar 48.
Reviews