Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Jubilee - 422A001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Jubilee - 422A001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 422A001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 422A001001 Push

Hayter Jubilee SERIAL CODE 422A001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 <l02_hypPrtNo">422069V 1 Deck - Mainframe 43.
2 <l02_hypPrtNo">422071 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 <l02_hypPrtNo">422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
5 <l02_hypPrtNo">422044 2 Wheel - 200mm.
7 <l02_hypPrtNo">422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZWP1L000U 8 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 <l02_hypPrtNo">422042 4 Stub Axle.
16 <l02_hypPrtNo">63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
20 <l02_hypPrtNo">422040w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 <l02_hypPrtNo">9362 1 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 <l02_hypPrtNo">9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 <l02_hypPrtNo">422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 <l02_hypPrtNo">422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 <l02_hypPrtNo">422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 <l02_hypPrtNo">422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 <l02_hypPrtNo">422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
29 <l02_hypPrtNo">422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
32 <l02_hypPrtNo">422031 1 Cutterbar 43.
35 <l02_hypPrtNo">1662 1 Key - Woodruff.
36 <l02_hypPrtNo">9729 8 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 <l02_hypPrtNo">9349 3 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 <l02_hypPrtNo">320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 <l02_hypPrtNo">422036 1 Lever - Height of Cut.
41 <l02_hypPrtNo">422034 1 Cover - Lever Height of Cut.
42 <l02_hypPrtNo">422035 1 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 <l02_hypPrtNo">9317 3 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 <l02_hypPrtNo">9314 4 Rivet
46 <l02_hypPrtNo">422026 1 Cover - Battery.
47 <l02_hypPrtNo">422001w 2 Handlebar - Lower.
48 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZDH1H016U 4 Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 <l02_hypPrtNo">9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 2 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 <l02_hypPrtNo">422012 1 Decal - Engine.
53 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper.
54 <l02_hypPrtNo">340179 1 Lever - Engine.
55 <l02_hypPrtNo">422063 1 Axle Assy - Rear.
56 <l02_hypPrtNo">9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
57 <l02_hypPrtNo">305093 1 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 <l02_hypPrtNo">226013 2 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 <l02_hypPrtNo">305127 1 Guide - Rope.
61 <l02_hypPrtNo">70-07-014 1 Grommet.
62 <l02_hypPrtNo">9725 1 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 <l02_hypPrtNo">422014 1 Cover - Stop.
64 <l02_hypPrtNo">340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
65 <l02_hypPrtNo">9688 6 Washer - Nylon.
66 <l02_hypPrtNo">9687 2 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 <l02_hypPrtNo">300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
68 <l02_hypPrtNo">422065 1 Deflector - Rear.
69 <l02_hypPrtNo">422002w 1 Frame - Grassbag.
70 <l02_hypPrtNo">422003 1 Grassbag - Fabric.
71 <l02_hypPrtNo">422010 1 Grassbag - Full Assembly.
72 219189 1 Decal - Caution.
73 3966 3 Cable Tie.
74 <l02_hypPrtNo">312002 1 Cable - Engine Brake.
75 <l02_hypPrtNo">9358 1 Screw - Taptite M5 X 35.
77 <l02_hypPrtNo">9546 2 Screw - M6 x 12 Taptite.
81 <l02_hypPrtNo">422070 8 Bearing - Wheel
82 <l02_hypPrtNo">9118 1 Bolt - 3/8"UNF x 11/2".
83 <l02_hypPrtNo">MU17x137 1 Washer - Friction.
84 <l02_hypPrtNo">MU42734 1 Blade - Adaptor.
85 <l02_hypPrtNo">331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop.
86 <l02_hypPrtNo">9475 4 Washer M8 x 17 x 1.6
88 <l02_hypPrtNo">2385 1 Washer - Starlock
90 <l02_hypPrtNo">422066 1 Cover - Lower Handle
91 <l02_hypPrtNo">422067 1 Pin - Rear Deflector
92 <l02_hypPrtNo">422068 1 Spring - Rear Deflector
94 <l02_hypPrtNo">9363 2 Setscrew - M6 x 20
Unit Spec:  Lower Mainframe Diagram
<td align="left" wid
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 <l02_hypPrtNo">422069V 1 Deck - Mainframe 43.
2 <l02_hypPrtNo">422071 1 Engine - Quantum 45.
3 <l02_hypPrtNo">422046 2 Cover - Wheel 200mm.
4 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZNB1H000U 4 Nut - M8 Binx.
5 <l02_hypPrtNo">422044 2 Wheel - 200mm.
7 <l02_hypPrtNo">422041 4 Washer - Dia. 12.7 Wavy.
8 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZWP1L000U 8 Washer - M12 L.D. Plain.
9 <l02_hypPrtNo">422042 4 Stub Axle.
16 <l02_hypPrtNo">63-11-015 4 Nut - M10 Flange.
20 <l02_hypPrtNo">422040w 1 Connecting Rod - 48.
21 <l02_hypPrtNo">9362 1 Screw - M6 x 16.
22 <l02_hypPrtNo">9544 4 Nut - M6 Nyloc T Type.
23 <l02_hypPrtNo">422032 2 Bracket - rear Axle.
24 <l02_hypPrtNo">422062 1 Axle - Front W/A.
25 <l02_hypPrtNo">422033 2 Bracket - Front Axle.
26 <l02_hypPrtNo">422043 2 Wheel - 180mm.
27 <l02_hypPrtNo">422045 2 Cover - Wheel 180mm.
29 <l02_hypPrtNo">422037 1 Spring - C/Balance.
32 <l02_hypPrtNo">422031 1 Cutterbar 43.
35 <l02_hypPrtNo">1662 1 Key - Woodruff.
36 <l02_hypPrtNo">9729 8 Screw - No8 x 1/2" Plastic Pan Hd
37 <l02_hypPrtNo">9349 3 Screw - Taptite UNC 3/8" x 11/4".
38 300157 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant.
39 <l02_hypPrtNo">320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut.
40 <l02_hypPrtNo">422036 1 Lever HOC
41 <l02_hypPrtNo">422034 1 Lever - Height of Cut with Grip
42 <l02_hypPrtNo">422035 1 Quadrant - Height of Cut.
43 <l02_hypPrtNo">9317 3 Rivet - Dia. 5/32”.
44 <l02_hypPrtNo">9314 4 Rivet
46 <l02_hypPrtNo">422026 1 Cover - Battery.
47 <l02_hypPrtNo">422001w 2 Handlebar - Lower.
48 <l02_hypPrtNo">ZDH1H016U 4 Setscrew - M8 x 16.
49 <l02_hypPrtNo">9441 4 Nut - M8 Nyloc.
50 320048 2 Plug - Tube Dia. 7/8".
51 <l02_hypPrtNo">422012 1 Decal - Engine.
53 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper.
54 <l02_hypPrtNo">340179 1 Lever - Engine.
55 <l02_hypPrtNo">422063 1 Axle Assy - Rear.
56 <l02_hypPrtNo">9472 1 Washer - Plain M6.
57 <l02_hypPrtNo">305093 1 Guide - Rope.
58 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar M8 x 45.
59 <l02_hypPrtNo">226013 2 Knob - Handlebar Triangular.
60 <l02_hypPrtNo">305127 1 Guide - Rope.
61 <l02_hypPrtNo">70-07-014 1 Grommet.
62 <l02_hypPrtNo">9725 1 Screw No. 14 x 16
63 <l02_hypPrtNo">422014 1 Cover - Stop.
64 <l02_hypPrtNo">340182 2 Pin - Pivot.
65 <l02_hypPrtNo">9688 6 Washer - Nylon.
66 <l02_hypPrtNo">9687 2 Screw - Dia 6 x 20 PT Pan Flange
67 <l02_hypPrtNo">300144 4 Fastener - Drive.
68 <l02_hypPrtNo">422065 1 Deflector - Rear.
69 <l02_hypPrtNo">422002w 1 Frame - Grassbag.
70 <l02_hypPrtNo">422003 1
Reviews