Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Ranger 48 - 398E270000001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Ranger 48 - 398E270000001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Ranger 48 Auto Drive SERIAL CODE 398E270000001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Ranger 48 Auto Drive SERIAL CODE 398E270000001

Hayter Ranger 48 Auto Drive SERIAL CODE 398E270000001
 

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 397039V 1 Mainframe - 48
2 397028 1 Height Adjust Quadrant
3 397037 1 Cover - Black
4 111-0999 1 Engine-B+S Quantum XTS 50
5 111-0083 1 Decal - Safety Petrol
6 1662 1 Key Woodruff
7 9197 2 Nut-UNC 1/4” Plain
8 397046 2 Knob handlebar
9 9475 2 Washer M8*17*1.6
10 9765 10 Screw - Plastite Dia 5*22 Pan Pos
11 9596 6 Screw - Taptite M6*16 Posidriv
12 397021 2 Wheel Assembly
13 397004w 1 Handlebar - Lower RH
14 397003w 1 Handlebar - Lower LH
15 480088 2 Knob - M8 Handlebar
16 9472 2 Washer Plain M6*12*1.6
17 HY226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
18 300160 2 Plug - Tube 7/8"*16g
19 HY3966 1 Cable Tie
20 9544 1 Nut
21 9472 1 Washer - Plain M6*12*1.6
22 305093 1 Guide Rope
23 111-1113 1 Throttle Control & OPC Assy
24 9780 1 Setscrew M6x55
25 340182 2 Pin Pivot
26 111-0102 1 Lever Engine
27 9688 2 Washer - Nylon 19*11*1.6
28 9687 2 Screw Dia 6*20 PT Pan Flange
29 341029 1 Handlebar Upper Moulded
30 397005w 1 Frame - Grassbag W/A
31 397006 1 Fabric Grassbag
32 397024 1 Flap - Black
33 397025 1 Spring
34 397026 1 Flap Attachment - Black
35 397036 1 Attachment - RH
36 397035 1 Attachment - LH
37 397034 1 Battery Holder
38 9365 10 Screw Taptite M6*16
39 397027 1 Rear Attachment
40 9766 2 Bolt - Coach UNC 1/4*1 3/4
41 397018 2 Attachment Plate
42 397033 1 Spring
43 397017 2 Handlebar Attachment
44 9546 2 Screw -Taptite M6*12 W/HD
45 398003 2 Cover Plate
46 9368 2 Screw - M8 x 20
47 397031 1 Height Adjustment Lever
48 397016 2 Bushing
49 397041 2 Seal Shaft 12*18*4
50 9349 3 Screw - Taptite
51 397042w 1 Friction Disc W/A
52 480149 1 Cutterbar 19”
53 HY4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
54 9273 1 Washer - Spring 3/8 SC
55 9116 1 Bolt UNF 3/8"*1.1/4"
56 397029 1 Front Axle
57 397038 1 Height Adjustment Rod
58 397030 1 Rear Axle
59 9772 2 Grip Fix 7mm
60 397013 2 Retainer
61 397032 1 Lever Knob
62 397012 2 Spring
63 397015 2 Wheel Cover
64 397045 8 Bearing Kit
65 397014 2 Wheel Assembly - (Incl. item 64)
66 9263 4 Washer 1/4*7/8*.08" THK
67 397019 2 Spring
68 397020 2 Hub Cap - Black
69 397022 2 Hub Cap - Black
70 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
71 398001 1 Transmission
72 2575 4 Washer 1/2"*7/8*22g
73 398004 2 Drive Key
74 398002 2 Pin
75 398005 2 Lock Washer
76 398007 2 Gear Wheel
77 398006 2 Support Washer
78 306094w 1 Lever Clutch
79 9767 2 Clip E 12mm Shaft
80 398008 1 Tension Spring
81 398011 1 V Belt
82 398010 1 Belt Pulley
83 9770 1 Pin Roll Dia 5*30 Light Duty
84 9769 1 Grubscrew M6*10 Soc HD
85 398012 1 Bush 22.25*28.6*12
86 398009 1 Engine Belt Pulley
87 9438 1 Nut M6
88 111-1111 1 Cable Clutch
100 398015 1 Decal - Hayter Logo
102 398013 1 Decal Engine
103 111-0997 1 Cable Engine Brake
104 410037 1 Cable Guide

 

Reviews