Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 56 341R001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 56 341R001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 341R001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 56 spares
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 341R001001
Auto Drive Electric Start

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

 

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 340049 1 Belt
2 1428 1 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
3 1662 1 Key Woodruff
4 9257 4 Washer 3/16 X 1/2 X 17G Plated
5 5421 2 Spring Rear Axle Tension
6 340015 1 Cutterbar
7 9286 1 Washer 5/8 X 1.1/4 X 16G Plain
8 4020 1 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
9 4452 1 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 3/4
10 9545 4 Screw M6 X 12 C/Sk Pozi Tap
11 5218 2 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
12 219143 2 Cap Hub
13 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
14 9575 2 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
15 2575 1 Washer 1/2" X 7/8" X 22G
16 219203 1 Friction Disc W/A
17 9266 1 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
18 9280 2 Washer - 1/2" x 1" x 18G
19 9472 5 M6 Plain Washer
20 340028 2 Handlebar Clamp Plate
21 2708 2 Circlip Ext 3/4"
22 3096 1 Circlip Ext 1/2"
23 3997 4 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
24 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
25 9116 1 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
26 4486 2 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
27 201086 2 Washer Starlock 5/16
28 330053 1 Cover Lever
29 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
30 219111 1 Pulley
31 1246 1 Spring Clutch Shoe Return
32 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
33 9365 23 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
34 340044 1 Frame Rear Roller
35 9379 1 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
36 9546 2 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
37 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
38 9320 4 Rivet
39 9668 2 Bolt Coach M6*20 Cup Sq
40 9547 1 Bolt M6 X 30 Hex Head
41 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
42 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
43 216008 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 9688 2 19mm Nylon Washer
45 340205V 1 Mainframe Assy 340L - Finned
46 340011 1 Throwplate
47 219095 1 Idler Sprocket Sleeve Assy
48 340102 1 Plate Ratchet 9 Tooth
49 219097 1 Clip Cable
50 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
51 340103 1 Handlebar Lower N/S
52 219023 1 Lever Jockey
53 219106 1 Sprocket 10T
54 219028 1 Plate Securing
55 5321 1 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
56 340014 1 Connecting Rod
57 340020 1 Front Axle Assy
58 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
59 219037 2 Plate Securing
60 219156 1 Pulley Jockey (Moulded)
61 219051 1 17T Sprocket Assy
62 340104 1 Handlebar Lower O/S
63 220043 1 Engine Compliance
64 219053 1 Sleeve Sprocket Tube
65 306108 1 Bracket Cable Clutch
66 219055 1 Cover Transmission
67 340109 1 Coupling
68 219060 1 Moulding Bearing Housing
69 340105 1 Pulley Assy
70 219064 1 Bracket Belt Guide
71 219054 1 Chain 30 Pitch 1/2" X 1/8"
72 340050 1 Cover Transmission Moulded
73 340051 1 Underguard
74 340022 1 Rear Deflector
75 340024 1 Grass Deflector Hinge Rod
76 340052 2 Spring
77 9437 3 Nut M6 Plain
78 340190 1 Front Fin Insert 340L
79 305093 1 Guide Rope
80 306094w 1 Clutch Lever
81 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
82 9474 3 Washer M6 Sc Spring
83 219189 1 Decal - Caution
84 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
85 340071 1 Grassbag Fabric
86 340056 1 Clutch Cable
87 300160 2 Plug - Tube
88 219102 2 Housing Bearing Roller
89 340072 1 Grassbag Cover
90 340070 1 Grassbag Assy
91 3966 2 Cable Tie
92 340082 1 Brush Seal
93 340073 1 Handle Grassbag
94 340075 1 Grassbage Frame Weld Assy
95 340078 1 U Tube
96 219186 1 Decal (Hayter & Royal Warrant)
97 340129 2 Oilite Bush Roller
98 340139 2 Roller Shell Assembly
99 340149 2 Nylon Spacer
100 340150 2 Roller Freewheel-Rocket Brand
101 340154 2 Bush
102 340163 1 Locknut
103 340162 1 Roller Shaft W/A
104 340168 1 Shroud - Freewheel
105 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
106 340179 1 Lever Engine
107 340182 2 Pin Pivot
108 340183w 1 Upper Handlebar
109 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
111 341024 1 Decal - Engine
112 341025 1 Throttle Switch & Cable
113 220015 1 Battery 12V Lcs2912Lhy
114 220014 1 Battery Clip
115 9318 2 Rivet
116 220013 1 Battery Bracket
117 6426 1 Key - Electric Start
Reviews