Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 56 340S003141 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 56 340S003141 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 340S003141 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 56 spares
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 340S003141
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 340049 1 Belt
2 1428 1 5/8” Circlip
3 1662 1 Woodruff Key
4 9257 4 3/16” Washer
5 5421 2 Spring
6 340015 1 Cutterbar
7 9286 1 5/8” Plain Washer
8 4020 1 5/16” Spring Clip
9 4452 1 1/2” x 5/8” x 3/4” Bush
10 9545 4 M6 x 12 Csk. Pozi Taptite Screw
11 5218 2 Wheel
12 219143 2 Hub Cap
13 9544 1 M6 Nut - Nylon Insert ‘T’ Type
14 9575 2 M6 x 20 Hex Hd. Taptite Screw
15 2575 1 1/2” Plain Washer
16 219203w 1 Friction Disc
17 9266 1 5/16” Plain Washer
18 9280 2 1/2” Plain Washer
19 9472 5 M6 Plain Washer
20 340028 2 Handlebar Clamp
21 2708 2 3/4” Circlip
22 3096 1 1/2” Circlip
23 3997 4 3/16” x 3/4” Roll Pin
24 9349 3 3/8” UNC x 1.1/4” Taptite Screw
25 9116 1 3/8” UNF x 1.1/4” Hex Hd. Setscrew
26 4486 2 1/2” UNF Nylon Insert Nut
27 201086 2 5/16” Starloc Washer
28 330053 1 Height Adjuster Knob
29 9273 1 3/8” Spring Washer
30 219111 1 Pulley
31 1246 1 Spring
32 9780 1 Pozi Pan Screw
33 9365 23 M6 x 16 Hex Hd. Taptite Screw
34 340044 1 Frame Rear Roller
35 9379 2 M8 x 40 Coach Bolt
36 9546 2 M6 x 12 Washer Head Taptite Screw
37 9441 2 M8 Nut Nylon Insert ‘T’ Type
38 9320 4 Rivet
39 9668 2 M6 x 20 Coach Bolt
40 9547 1 M6 x 30 Hex. Head Bolt
41 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
42 226024 2 M8 x 45 Coach Bolt
43 4014 1 Distance Piece
44 9688 2 19mm Nylon Washer
45 340205V 1 Mainframe Assembly
46 340011 1 Throwplate
47 219095 1 Idler Sprocket Sleeve Assembly
48 340102 1 Ratchet Plate
49 341031 1 Engine Brake Cable
50 234051 2 Nut Cap
51 340103 1 Lower Handlebar - Nearside
52 219023 1 Jockey Lever
53 219106 1 Sprocket - 10 Teeth
54 219028 1 Securing Plate
55 5321 1 Woodruff Key
56 340014 1 Connecting Rod
57 340020 1 Front Axle Assembly
58 219036 2 Bearing Moulding
59 219037 2 Securing Plate
60 219156 1 Jockey Pulley
61 219051 1 Sprocket - 17 Teeth
62 340104 1 Lower Handlebar - Offside
63 340221 1 Engine - Compliance A.P.T.O.
64 219053 1 Spacer
66 219055 1 Transmission Cover
67 340109 1 Coupling
68 219060 1 Bearing Housing Moulding
69 340105 1 Pulley Assembly
70 219064 1 Belt Guide Bracket
71 219054 1 Chain
72 340050 1 Transmission Cover
73 340051 1 Underguard
74 340022 1 Rear Deflector
75 340024 1 Pivot Rod
76 340052 2 Deflector Spring
77 9437 3 M6 Plain Nut
78 340190 1 Front Fin Insert
79 305093 1 Rope Guide
80 306094w 1 Clutch Lever
81 9438 1 Nut - M6 Nyloc Insert
82 9474 3 M6 Spring Washer
83 219189 1 Caution Decal
84 226013 2 Handwheel
85 340071 1 Grassbag Fabric
86 341034 1 Clutch Cable
87 300160 2 Tube Plug
88 219102 2 Roller Bearing Housing
89 340072 1 Grassbag Cover
90 340070 1 Grassbag Assembly
91 3966 3 Cable Tie
92 340082 1 Brush Seal
93 340073 1 Grassbag Handle
94 340075 1 Grassbag Frame Assembly
95 340078 1 ‘U’ Tube
96 219186 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant
97 340129 2 Oilite Bush - Roller
98 340139 2 Roller Assembly
99 3340149 2 Spacer - Nylon
100 340150 2 Roller Free Wheel
101 340154 2 Bush
102 340163 1 Locknut
103 340162 1 Roller Shaft
104 340168 1 Shroud Freewheel
105 MU42189 1 Rope Stop
106 340179 1 Engine Lever
107 340182 2 Pivot Pin
108 341029 1 Upper Handlebar
109 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
111 340224 1 Decal - Engine
112 341028 1 Throttle Control
118 300144 2 Drive fasteners
Reviews