Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 56 340C001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 56 340C001001 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 340C001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 56 spares
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 56 SERIAL CODE 340C001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 340049 1 Belt - V
2 1428 1 Circlip - 5/8” 1400 Series
3 1662 1 Woodruff Key
4 9257 4 Washer - 3/16”
5 5421 2 Spring Rear Axle Tension
6 340015 1 Cutterblade
7 9286 1 Washer - Plain 5/8”
8 4020 1 Grip Fit Ext - 5/16”
9 4452 1 Bush - 1/2” x 5/8” x 3/4”
10 9545 4 Screw - M6 x 16 Csk. Pozi Taptite
11 5218 2 Wheel
12 219143 2 Hub Cap
13 9544 1 Nut - M6 Nylon Insert ‘P’ Type
14 9575 2 Screw - M6 x 20 Hex Hd. Taptite
15 2575 1 Washer - 1/2” Plain
16 480070w 1 Friction Disc
17 9266 1 Washer - Plain 5/16”
18 9280 2 Washer - Plain 1/2”
19 9472 5 Washer - Plain M6
20 340028 2 Clamp - Handlebar
21 2708 2 Circlip - 3/4”
22 3096 1 Circlip - 1/2”
23 3997 4 Pin - Roll 3/16” x 3/4”
24 9349 3 Screw - Taptite 3/8” UNC x 1.1/4”
25 9116 1 Setscrew - Hex Hd.3/8” UNF x 1.1/4”
26 4486 2 Nut - Nylon Insert 1/2” UNF
27 201086 2 Washer - Starloc 5/16”
28 330053 1 Knob - Height Adjuster
29 9273 1 Washer - Spring 3/8”
30 219111 1 Pulley
31 1246 1 Spring Clutch Shoe Return
32 9780 1 Screw - M6 x 55 Pozi Pan
33 9365 23 Screw - Hex Hd. Taptite M6 x 16
34 340044 1 Frame - Rear Roller
35 9379 2 Bolt - Coach M8 x 40
36 9546 2 Screw - Washer Hd Taptite M6 x 12
37 9441 2 Nut - M8 Nylon Insert ‘T’ Type
38 9320 4 Rivet
39 9668 2 Bolt - Coach M6 x 20
40 9547 1 Bolt - Hex. Hd. M6 x 30
41 9687 2 Screw - 6mm x 20
42 226024 2 Bolt - Coach M8 x 45
43 4014 1 Distance Piece
44 9688 2 Washer - Nylon 19mm
45 340205V 1 Mainframe Assembly
46 340011 1 Throwplate
47 219095 1 Idler Sprocket Sleeve Assembly
48 340102 1 Plate - Ratchet 9 Tooth
49 341031 1 Cable - Engine Brake
50 234051 2 Cap - M8 Nut
51 340103 1 Handlebar - Lower LH
52 219023 1 Jockey Lever
53 219106 1 Sprocket - 10 Teeth
54 219028 1 Plate - Securing
55 5321 1 Woodruff Key
56 340014 1 Rod - Connecting
57 340020 1 Axle - Front Assembly
58 219036 2 Bearing Moulding Front Axle
59 219037 2 Plate - Securing
60 219156 1 Pulley -Jockey
61 219051 1 Sprocket - 17 Teeth
62 340104 1 Handlebar - Lower RH
63 486040 1 Engine - Compliance A.P.T.O.
64 219053 1 Spacer
65 341038   Electric Start
66 219055 1 Cover - Transmission
67 340109 1 Coupling
68 219060 1 Bearing Housing Moulding
69 340105 1 Pulley - Assembly
70 219064 1 Bracket - Belt Guide
71 219054 1 Chain
72 340206 1 Cover - Transmission
73 340051 1 Underguard
74 340022 1 Deflector - Rear
75 340024 1 Rod - Pivot
76 340052 2 Spring - Deflector
77 9437 3 Nut - Plain M6
78 340190 1 Insert - Front Fin
79 305093 1 Rope Guide
80 306094w 1 Lever - Clutch
81 9438 1 Nut - M6 Nyloc Insert
82 9474 3 Washer - Spring M6
83 219189 1 Decal - Caution
84 226013 2 Handwheel
85 340071 1 Grassbag - Fabric
86 341034 1 Cable - Clutch
87 300160 2 Tube Plug
88 219102 2 Roller Bearing Housing
89 340072 1 Cover - Grassbag
90 340070 1 Grassbag - Assembly
91 3966 3 Cable Tie
92 340082 1 Brush Seal
93 340073 1 Handle - Grassbag
94 340075 1 Frame - Grassbag Assembly
95 340078 1 ‘U’ Tube
96 410087 1 Decal - Hayter & Royal Warrant
97 340129 2 Oilite Bush - Roller
98 340139 2 Roller - Assembly
99 340149 2 Spacer - Nylon
100 340150 2 Wheel - Roller Free
101 340154 2 Bush
102 340163 1 Locknut
103 340162 1 Roller Shaft
104 340168 1 Shroud Freewheel
105 410064 1 Decal - Grass Blade
106 340179 1 Lever - Engine
107 340182 2 Pin - Pivot
108 341029 1 Handlebar - Upper
109 300144 2 Drive fasteners
110 412010   Charger
111 340224 1 Decal - Engine
112 341028 1 Throttle Control & Cable
113 412009   Battery 12V
114 220045   Clip - Battery
115 9318   Rivet - Avdel
116 220046   Bracket - Battery
117 6426   Key - Ignition
Reviews