Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 54 - 33601791

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 33601791
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 33601791 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 33601791 XT Auto Drive

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 33601791
XT Auto Drive 4 Stroke

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  4 Stroke Self Propelled Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 330010 1 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 321011 1 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 1 Bush
4 321013 1 Pin Clevis
5 321014 1 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321069 1 Jockey Pulley Post Assy
7 321071 1 Jockey Pulley Assy
8 321021 2 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 331015 1 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 1 Cable Retaining Plate
11 336066 1 Spacer
12 330027 1 Cover Transmission
13 321067 1 Spring Torsion
14 321043 1 Handlebar Upper
15 321042 1 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 331019 1 Belt
17 320050 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 2 Dust Shield
20 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
21 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
23 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 2 Hub Cap
25 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 330011 1 Throwplate
27 330050 1 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 330032 1 Cutterbar 21"
29 04522 1 Key
30 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 2 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9569 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
36 234051 6 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 335017 1 Connecting Rod Assy
39 320062 1 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
40 320079 1 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
41 335011 1 Engine B&S 5Hp I/C
42 330031 1 Handlebar Lower Lh
43 3966 2 Cable Tie
44 335012 1 Throttle Control
45 226034 2 Bush Clutch Lever
46 330040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
47 9443 2 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
48 322026 2 Bolt Handlebar M8X38 Plated
49 330018 1 Deflector
50 330030 1 Handlebar Lower Rh
51 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
52 320016 1 Spring-Deflector
53 330019 1 Shaft Deflector
54 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 335015 1 Axle Front Weld Assy
56 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 2 Plate Securing
58 6277 1 Bearing
59 9263 1 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
60 320011 1 Spacer-Engine
61 9546 1 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 1 Lever Clutch
63 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
65 9622 1 Screw M6 X 30 Pam/Pozi Taptite
66 321070 1 Pivot Jockey Arm
67 321060 2 Wave Spring Washer
68 320026 1 Fuel Tank Cap
69 322018 2 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
70 9595 4 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
71 322025 1 Tank Cradle Assy
72 320027 1 Fuel Tap Brass
73 322015 1 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
74 320025 1 Fuel Tank Complete
75 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
Unit Spec:  4 Stroke Self Propelled Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 321026 1 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
2 321073 1 Gear Box Brkt.
3 321035 4 Seal Half (Pair)
6 321046 2 Wheel
7 321047 2 Gear For Wheel
8 331037 1 Gearbox
9 321051 1 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 2 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 4 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 2 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 2 Pawl
14 321056 2 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 2 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331034 1 Rear Axle Complete
20 330053 1 Cover Lever
21 300070 1 Spring Compensating
23 320046 2 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 2 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 1 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 6 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 331019 1 Belt
28 9621 2 Screw 1/4"Uncx1/2"Lg Pozi Tapt
29 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 335017 1 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 2 Hub Cap
32 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9623 2 Setscrew 1/4Unfx5/8 Pan Hd Poz
36 320079 1 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
37 9261 2 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
38 320080 2 Axle Backing Plate
39 9264 2 Washer 1/4 Sc Spring
40 9263 1 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
Reviews