Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 54 - 336001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 336001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 336001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 336001001 XT Auto Drive

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 336001001
XT Auto Drive 4 Stroke

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 330010 1 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 321011 1 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 1 Bush
4 321013 1 Pin Clevis
5 321014 1 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321015 1 Jockey Arm Assy
7 321020 1 Jockey Pulley
8 321021 2 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 331015 1 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 1 Cable Retaining Plate
11 336006 1 Spacer Friction Disc
12 330027 1 Cover Transmission
13 321037 1 Spring
14 326015 1 Handlebar Upper Assy (87)
15 321042 1 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 331019 1 Belt
17 320050 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 2 Dust Shield
20 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
21 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
23 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 2 Hub Cap
25 9365 13 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 330011 1 Throwplate
27 330050 1 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 330032 1 Cutterbar 21"
29 04522 1 Key
30 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 3 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9379 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
36 234051 6 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 330043 1 Connecting Rod Assy
39 9479 2 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
40 320062 2 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
41 335011 1 Engine B&S 5Hp I/C
42 330031 1 Handlebar Lower Lh
43 3966 2 Cable Tie
44 335012 1 Throttle Control
45 226034 2 Bush Clutch Lever
46 330040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
47 9443 2 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
48 322011 2 Bolt Sadle Hd M8 X 30
49 330018 1 Deflector
50 330030 1 Handlebar Lower Rh
52 320016 1 Spring-Deflector
53 330019 1 Shaft Deflector
54 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 335015 1 Axle Front Weld Assy
56 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 2 Plate Securing
58 6277 1 Bearing
59 9263 1 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
60 320011 1 Spacer-Engine
61 9546 1 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 1 Lever Clutch
63 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
64 9575 1 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
65 9592 1 Screw M6 X 25 Hex.Washer Hd Tt
68 320026 1 Fuel Tank Cap
69 322018 2 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
70 320023 2 Spring For Tank
71 320024 2 Spring Sleeve
72 320027 1 Fuel Tap Brass
73 322015 1 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
74 320025 1 Fuel Tank Complete
Unit Spec:  Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 321026 1 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
2 321030 1 Torque Arm
3 321035 4 Seal Half (Pair)
4 331020 1 Rear Axle Complete
6 321046 2 Wheel
7 321047 2 Gear For Wheel
8 331030 1 Gearbox
9 321051 1 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 2 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 4 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 2 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 2 Pawl
14 321056 2 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 2 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331028 1 Contact Hayter Parts Dept.
19 331025 1 Rear Axle Complete
20 330053 1 Cover Lever
21 300070 1 Spring Compensating
22 320045 1 Bearing Half Rh
23 320046 1 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 2 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 1 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 6 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 331019 1 Belt
28 9595 1 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
29 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 330043 2 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 2 Hub Cap
32 320054 2 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 2 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 2 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9479 1 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
36 320062 1 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
Reviews