Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 54 - 335001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 335001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 335001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 335001001 Auto Drive Electric Start

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 335001001
Auto Drive Electric Start

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part  numbers
1 330010 1 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 330015 1 Welded Friction Disc
3 330027 1 Cover Transmission
4 325025 1 Handlebar Upper (87)
5 320050 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
6 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
7 320053 2 Dust Shield
8 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
9 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
10 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
11 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
12 320052 2 Hub Cap
13 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
14 330011 1 Throwplate
15 330050 1 Lever Height Adj Assy
16 330032 1 Cutterbar 21"
17 04522 1 Key
18 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
19 9116 1 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
20 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
21 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
22 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
23 9379 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
24 234051 6 Cap For M8 Nut Black
25 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
26 330043 1 Connecting Rod Assy
27 9479 1 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
28 320062 2 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
29 335011 1 Engine B&S 5Hp I/C
30 330031 1 Handlebar Lower Lh
31 3966 2 Cable Tie
32 335012 1 Throttle Control
33 330040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
35 322011 2 Bolt Sadle Hd M8 X 30
36 330018 1 Deflector
37 330030 1 Handlebar Lower Rh
39 320016 1 Spring-Deflector
40 330019 1 Shaft Deflector
41 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
42 335015 1 Axle Front Weld Assy
43 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
44 219037 2 Plate Securing
45 9575 1 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
46 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
47 320025 1 Fuel Tank Complete
48 320026 1 Fuel Tank Cap
49 320027 1 Fuel Tap Brass
50 322015 1 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
53 322018 2 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
54 320023 2 Spring For Tank
55 320024 2 Spring Sleeve
Unit Spec:  Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
2 9479 1 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
3 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
4 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
5 300070 1 Spring Compensating
6 330020 1 Rear Axle Assy C/W Ht Adj.
7 330043 1 Connecting Rod Assy
8 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
9 320045 1 Bearing Half Rh
10 320046 1 Bearing Half Lh
11 320052 1 Hub Cap
12 320052 2 Hub Cap
13 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
14 320061 4 Wheel
15 320062 2 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
16 330053 1 Cover Lever
18 330026 1 Rear Axle Assy C/W Ht Adj.
Reviews