Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 54 - 331001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 54 - 331001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 331001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 331001001 Auto Drive

Hayter Hunter 54 SERIAL CODE 331001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 331010 1 Mainframe Powder Coated
2 321011 1 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 1 Bush
4 321013 1 Pin Clevis
5 321014 1 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321016 1 Jockey Arm Rivited Assy
7 321020 1 Jockey Pulley
8 321021 2 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 321022 1 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 1 Cable Retaining Plate
11 321034 1 Spacer
12 330027 1 Cover Transmission
13 321037 1 Spring
14 321043 1 Handlebar Upper
15 321042 1 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 331019 1 Belt
17 320050 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 2 Dust Shield
20 320054 8 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 8 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 8 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 4 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 4 Hub Cap
25 9365 13 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 330011 1 Throwplate
27 330050 1 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 330032 1 Cutterbar 21"
29 1662 1 Key Woodruff
30 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 3 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9379 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
36 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 330043 1 Connecting Rod Assy
39 9479 3 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
40 320062 2 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
41 330044 1 Engine Tecnamotor Bvl 198
42 330031 1 Handlebar Lower Lh
43 3966 2 Cable Tie
44 330045 1 Throttle Control
45 226034 2 Bush Clutch Lever
46 330040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
47 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
48 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
49 330018 1 Deflector
50 330030 1 Handlebar Lower Rh
51 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
52 330016 1 Welded Friction Disc
53 330019 1 Shaft Deflector
54 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 330041 1 Front Axle Weld Assy
56 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 2 Plate Securing
58 6277 1 Bearing
59 9263 1 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
61 9546 1 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 1 Lever Clutch
63 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
64 9575 1 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
65 9592 1 Screw M6 X 25 Hex.Washer Hd Tt
68 320011 1 Spacer-Engine
Unit Spec:  Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 321026 1 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
2 321030 1 Torque Arm
3 321035 4 Seal Half (Pair)
4 331020 1 Rear Axle Complete
6 321046 2 Wheel
7 321047 2 Gear For Wheel
8 331037 1 Gearbox
9 321051 1 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 2 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 4 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 2 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 2 Pawl
14 321056 2 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 2 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331028 1 Contact Hayter Parts Dept.
19 331025 1 Rear Axle Complete
20 330053 1 Cover Lever
21 300070 1 Spring Compensating
22 320045 1 Bearing Half Rh
23 320046 1 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 2 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 1 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 6 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 321049 1 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
28 9595 1 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
29 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 320042 1 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 2 Hub Cap
32 320054 2 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 2 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 2 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9479 1 Washer M10 X 21 X 1.45 Thk (P)
36 320062 1 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
Reviews