Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 46 - 32701354

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 46 - 32701354
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 32701354 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 32701354 2 Stroke Auto Drive

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 32701354
2 Stroke Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: 2 Stroke (Autodrive) Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 321010 1 Maimframe Drilled
2 321011 1 Cable Assy Clutch
3 321012 1 Bush
4 321013 1 Pin Clevis
5 321014 1 Guide Cable C/W Bush
6 321069 1 Jockey Pulley Post Assy
7 321071 1 Jockey Pulley Assy
8 321021 1 Spacer Jockey Arm
9 321022 1 Friction Disc Assy
10 321033 1 Cable Retaining Plate
11 321034 1 Spacer
12 320049 1 Cover Transmission
14 321043 1 Handlebar Upper
15 321042 1 Spring Ret.9Mm B&F No.6708
16 321049 1 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
17 320050 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
18 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
19 320053 2 Dust Shield
20 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 4 Hub Cap
25 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 320012 1 Throwplate Assy
27 330050 1 Lever Height Adj Assy
28 320019 1 Cutterbar 18"
29 1662 1 Key Woodruff
30 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
33 9591 3 Screw 3/8 Unc X 2 Taptite
34 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9569 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
36 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
38 322020 1 Connecting Rod Assy
40 320079 1 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
41 325011 1 Engine B&S 4Hp I/C
42 320022 1 Handlebar Lower - Lh
43 3966 2 Cable Tie
44 325012 1 Throttle Control
45 226034 2 Bush Clutch Lever
46 320030 1 Grassbag Assy
47 9443 2 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
48 322026 2 Bolt Handlebar M8X38 Plated
49 320014 1 Deflector
50 320021 1 Handlebar Lower R/H
51 9595 4 Screw M5 X12 Hex.Hd Taptite(P)
52 320016 1 Spring-Deflector
53 320015 1 Shaft-Deflector 6.3 X 178
54 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 325015 1 Axle Assy Front
56 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
57 219037 2 Plate Securing
59 9263 1 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
60 322025 1 Tank Cradle Assy
61 9546 1 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
62 219090 1 Lever Clutch
63 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
64 322012 1 Engine B&S 2 Stroke
65 9622 1 Screw M6 X 30 Pam/Pozi Taptite
66 320027 1 Fuel Tap Brass
67 322015 1 Fuel Pipe Rubber 6 X 13 X 1M.
68 320025 1 Fuel Tank Complete
69 320026 1 Fuel Tank Cap
73 322018 2 Clip-Tube 12Mm Screw Type
74 320011 1 Spacer-Engine
75 321060 2 Wave Spring Washer
76 321070 1 Pivot Jockey Arm
77 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
78 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
79 322013 1 Throttle Control
Unit Spec: 2 Stroke (Autodrive) Rear Axle Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 321026 1 Pulley-Driven (85 Pcd) Assy
3 321035 4 Seal Half (Pair)
4 321058 1 Rear Axle Rh
5 321045 2 Rear Wheel
6 321046 2 Wheel
7 321047 2 Gear For Wheel
8 321074 1 Gearbox
9 321051 1 Key Woodruff 10 X 2.5
10 321052 4 Roll Pin 4 X 20
11 321053 4 Thrust Washer 12 X 20 X 0.4
12 321054 2 Gear 16 Tooth
13 321055 2 Pawl
14 321056 2 Spacer (Nylon)
15 321057 2 Bearing Oil Ret
16 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
17 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
18 331028 1 Contact Hayter Parts Dept.
20 330053 1 Cover Lever
21 300070 1 Spring Compensating
23 320046 2 Bearing Half Lh
24 3466 2 M6 X 15 Gr 8.8
25 9594 2 Screw Hex Sock.Set M6 X 6
26 9593 6 Screw C/Sk Head M6 X 35
27 321049 1 Belt V 9.5X925La/875Li Gates
28 9621 2 Screw 1/4"Uncx1/2"Lg Pozi Tapt
29 9450 2 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
30 322020 1 Connecting Rod Assy
31 320052 2 Hub Cap
32 320054 4 Bearing-Cone
33 320055 4 Bearing-Cup
34 320056 4 Bearing-Ballcage
35 9263 4 Washer 1/4 X 7/8 X .08" Thk
36 320079 1 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
37 9261 2 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
38 320080 2 Axle Backing Plate
39 9264 2 Washer 1/4 Sc Spring
Reviews