Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 46 - 320T10212

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 46 - 320T10212
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 320T10212 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 46 SERIAL CODE 320T10212
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
12 300144 2 Fastener Drive
14 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
25 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
34 9441 4 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
35 9569 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
36 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
37 320043 2 Clamplate Lower Handle
42 320022 1 Handlebar Lower - Lh
43 3966 3 Cable Tie
44 320120 1 Throttle Control
46 320114 1 Grassbag 320T Series
47 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
48 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
49 320014 1 Deflector
50 320124w 1 Lower Handlebar
51 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
52 320094 1 Spring Deflector
53 320015 1 Shaft-Deflector 6.3 X 178
63 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
69 9472 1 M6 Plain Washer
70 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
75 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
76 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
78 219097 1 Clip Cable
81 305092 1 Clip E - Bowed
82 305093 1 Guide Rope
84 320005 1 Label-Hunter 46
88 320065 1 Label Caution
90 320115w 1 Frame Grassbag W/A 320T Series
97 340179 1 Lever Engine
98 340182 2 Pin Pivot
115 320113 1 Grassbag Assy 320T
Unit Spec: PSEI802 Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 320010 1 Mainframe Powder Coated
3 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
17 320091 1 Transmission Cover
25 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
28 320019 1 Cutterbar 18"
29 1662 1 Key Woodruff
30 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
31 9121 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2 S Qual
32 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
41 300140 1 Engine B & S Quantum Xm35
77 201110 1 Label Hayter
83 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
85 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
99 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
100 5911 1 Label No Oil In Engine
Unit Spec:  Lower Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
18 320125 2 Wheel
19 320053 2 Dust Shield
20 320054 8 Bearing-Cone
21 320056 8 Bearing-Ballcage
22 320055 8 Bearing-Cup
23 9450 4 Nut-Hx Lk M10 X 1 Binx
24 320052 4 Hub Cap
25 9365 10 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
26 320012 1 Throwplate Assy
38 322020 1 Connecting Rod Assy
40 320079 1 Retainer Push On Fix 3/8"
54 330025 1 Spring Compensating Bracket
55 320035 1 Front Axle Assy
57 219037 2 Plate Securing
64 9575 4 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
67 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
86 320044 2 Retainer Rear Axle
87 320062 1 Spring Ret.10Mm B&F No.6496
93 320080 2 Axle Backing Plate
94 320051 2 Wheel C/W Bearings
95 321074 1 Gearbox
104 330053 1 Cover Lever
105 300070 1 Spring Compensating
106 320046 2 Bearing Half Lh
109 320047 1 Rear Axle Assy
Reviews