Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hawk - 312A001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 312A001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 312A001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 312A001001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

 

Unit Spec: Main Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 305101V 1 Deck
2 1662 1 Key
3 312004 1 Engine - Compliance
4 306120 1 Bracket - Scraper
5 306123 1 Pulley
6 9596 6 Screw - Pan. Pozi Taptite M6 x 16
7 305112 1 Height Adjuster Handle
8 6298 1 Decal - Engine
9 9349 3 Screw - UNC Taptite 3/8" x 1.1/4"
10 305113 1 Decal - Height of Cut
11 410064 1 Decal - Grass Blade
12 410087 1 Decal - Hayter / Royal Warrant
13 - 1 Decal - Serial No.
14 301031 1 Spring
15 300066 1 Trigger
16 300067 1 Trigger Spring
17 308021 1 Axle Bolt
18 300070 1 Compensating Spring
19 9472 7 Washer - M6 Plain
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 Nut - M6 Nylon Ins 'T' Type
22 239065 1 Rear Roller
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 305108 2 Axle Bush
25 306050 1 Belt - V
26 306102 1 Driven Pulley
27 09706 4 Screw - No 10 x 3/4"
28 305115 2 Ferrule
29 9271 1 Washer - 3/8" Plain (Axle Spacers)
30 9216 1 Nut - 3/8" UNF Nylon Ins. 'T' Type
31 9657 1 Nut - M4 Nyloc Ins ‘T’ Type
32 305130 1 Axle Support
33 301020 1 Compensating Pulley
34 301050 1 Compensating Plate
35 2385 3 Grip-Fix
36 4020 2 Grip-Fix
37 301030 1 Bearing Half
38 301015 1 Jockey Arm Assembly
39 239021 1 Pulley - Tensioner
40 9634 2 Screw - 6 x 16 Pozidrive
41 MU42734 1 Adapter
42 302026 1 Cutterbar
43 MU17x137 1 Washer
44 219037 3 Plate - Securing
45 9658 1 Washer - M4
46 9118 1 Bolt - Hex Hd 3/8" x 1.1/2" UNF
47 305109 1 Rod - Connecting
48 9546 5 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 12
49 219143 2 Hub Cap
50 4486 2 Nut - Wheel 1/2" Nyloc
51 302016 2 Wheel - 6"
52 300111 1 Axle - Front Assembly
53 306115w 1 Rear Roller Frame
54 3997 1 Roll Pin
55 306094w 1 Clutch Lever
56 305091w 1 Handlebar - Upper
57 340179 1 Lever - Engine Stop
58 340182 2 Pivot Pin
59 9688 2 Washer - Nylon
60 9687 3 Screw - 6mm x 20
61 300144 2 Drive Fastener
62 306107 1 Cable - Clutch
63 306108 1 Bracket - Clutch Cable
64 305127 1 Rope Guide
65 312002 1 Cable - Engine Break
66 9358 1 Screw - M5x35
67 9704 1 Screw - M4x35
68 3966 3 Cable Tie
69 305093 1 Rope Guide
70 300160 2 Tube Plug
71 226024 2 Bolt - Saddle Hd M8 x 45
72 226013 2 Knob
73 234051 2 Nut - Cap M8
74 9441 2 Nut - Nylon Ins. 'T' Type M8
75 300062 2 Handlebar - Lower
76 305102 1 Deflector
77 219189 1 Decal - Caution
78 9575 3 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 20
79 305111 1 Spring - Deflector R/H
80 305103 1 Rod - Deflector
81 305110 1 Spring - Deflector L/H
82 305104 1 Grassbag
83 305105w 1 Frame - Grassbag
84 9365 2 Screw - Hex W/Hd M6 x 16
85 305119 1 Sealing Strip
86 305118 1 Grassbag - Complete Assembly
87 9379 2 Bolt - Coach M8x40
Reviews