Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Kestrel - 308D001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Kestrel - 308D001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Kestrel SERIAL CODE 308D001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Hayter Kestrel SERIAL CODE 308D001001 PUSH

Hayter Kestrel SERIAL CODE 308D001001
PUSH

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 305101V 1 Deck Harrier 16" 41 L
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 308054 1 Engine Compliance Sprint
6 9596 6 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 305112 1 Handle Height Adjuster
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 1 Label (Height Of Cut)
12 300157 1 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
17 308021 1 Axle Bolt
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 6 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 201007 2 Roller Black Polypropylene
23 300124 1 Throwplate
25 9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
29 9271 1 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
30 9216 1 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
32 305130 1 Support Roller Frame
35 2385 2 Grip Fix
40 9634 2 Screw
41 MU42734 1 Adapter,Blade
42 302026 1 Cutterbar 16"
43 9365 2 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
44 219037 3 Plate Securing
45 MU17x137 1 Washer
46 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
47 305109 1 Connecting Rod
48 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
49 219143 2 Cap Hub
50 4486 2 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
51 302016 2 Wheel 6" (Plain Bore)
52 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
53 308050w 1 Frame Rear Roller W/A Mk4
54 302063 1 Decal
55 302064 1 Decal
63 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
65 305119 1 Seal Sponge 12*23*233
66 305108 2 Bush Moulded 9.54*12 7*29
Reviews