Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302N001001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 302N001001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302N001001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 302N001001
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 308054 1 Engine Compliance Sprint
4 300144 4 Fastener Drive
5 312002 1 Cable Engine Break
6 9596 6 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
8 302027 1 Label Hunter 41 S.E.
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 1 Label (Height Of Cut)
11 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
12 300157 1 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
14 300050 1 Deflector
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
17 3966 3 Cable Tie
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 6 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 2385 2 Grip Fix
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
25 9634 4 Screw
26 MU42734 1 Adapter,Blade
27 302026 1 Cutterbar 16"
28 300039 4 Plate Securing
29 MU17x137 1 Washer
30 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
31 300104 1 Connecting Rod
32 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
33 219143 4 Cap Hub
34 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
35 302016 4 Wheel 6" (Plain Bore)
36 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
37 302055w 1 Rear Axle Frame
38 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
39 9358 1 M5 x 35mm Screw
40 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
41 219189 1 Decal - Caution
42 9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
43 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
44 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
45 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
46 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
47 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
48 300110 4 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
49 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
50 300146 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
51 305093 1 Guide Rope
52 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
53 305127 1 Guide Rope
54 340179 1 Lever Engine
55 340182 2 Pin Pivot
56 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
57 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
58 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
59 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
60 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
61 300160 2 Plug - Tube
62 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
63 302063 1 Decal
64 302064 1 Decal
Unit Spec:  Upper Mainframe Diagram
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 300123V 1 Casting 16" Deck
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 308054 1 Engine Compliance Sprint
4 300144 4 Fastener Drive
5 312002 1 Cable Engine Break
6 9596 6 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
7 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
8 302027 1 Label Hunter 41 S.E.
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 305113 1 Label (Height Of Cut)
11 320006 1 Decal - Height of Cut
12 300157 1 Decal (Hayter\Royal Warrant)
14 300050 1 Deflector
15 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
16 300067 1 Spring
17 3966 3 Cable Tie
18 300070 1 Spring Compensating
19 9472 6 M6 Plain Washer
20 300137 1 Pillar
21 9544 2 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
22 2385 2 Grip Fix
23 300124 1 Throwplate
24 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
25 9634 4 Screw
26 MU42734 1 Adapter,Blade
27 302026 1 Cutterbar 16"
28 300039 4 Plate Securing
29 MU17x137 1 Washer
30 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
31 300104 1 Connecting Rod
32 9546 4 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
33 219143 4 Cap Hub
34 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
35 302016 4 Wheel 6" (Plain Bore)
36 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
37 302055w 1 Rear Axle Frame
38 305091w 1 Handlebar Upper
39 9358 1 M5 x 35mm Screw
40 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
41 219189 1 Decal - Caution
42 9575 3 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
43 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
44 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
45 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
46 300147 1 Grassbag Fabric
47 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
48 300110 4 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
49 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
50 300146 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
51 305093 1 Guide Rope
52 331046 1 Decal - Engine Stop
53 305127 1 Guide Rope
54 340179 1 Lever Engine
55 340182 2 Pin Pivot
56 9688 6 19mm Nylon Washer
57 9687 2 6mm x 20 Screw
58 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
59 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
60 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
61 300160 2 Plug - Tube
62 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
63 302063 1 Decal
64 302064 1 Decal
Reviews