Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hunter 41 - 300K09108

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hunter 41 - 300K09108
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hunter 41 SERIAL CODE 300K09108 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hunter 41  SERIAL CODE 300K09108
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 1662 1 Key Woodruff
2 3966 2 Cable Tie
3 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
4 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
5 2385 2 Grip Fix
6 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
7 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
8 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
9 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
10 9600 2 Screw No8X1.5 Posi Pan
11 9575 2 M6X20 Hex Washer Hd Taptite(P)
12 9441 2 Nut M8 Nyl Insert T Type
13 9379 2 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd8.8
14 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
15 320100 1 Engine
16 300129 1 Throttle Control
17 201091 4 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
18 201095 4 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
19 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
20 234051 2 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 300123V 1 Deck
22 300124 1 Throwplate
23 300110 2 Buffer-Anti-Rattle
24 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
25 201110 1 Label Hayter
26 320065 1 Label Caution
27 219037 4 Plate Securing
28 300040 1 Grassbag & Frame Assy
29 300045 1 G/Bag Frame Weld Assy
30 300050 1 Deflector
31 300051 1 Rod Pivot Deflector
32 300052 1 Spring Deflector O/S
33 300053 1 Spring Deflector N/S
34 300111 1 Front Axle Welded Assy
35 300061 1 Handlebar Upper
36 300062 2 Handlebar Support Tube
37 300043 1 Grassbag Fabric
38 300065 1 Handle Height Adj.
39 300066 1 Trigger Height Adj
40 300067 1 Spring
41 300070 1 Spring Compensating
42 300104 1 Connecting Rod
43 226024 2 Bolt - Handlebar
44 301074 1 Roll Pin 5/32" X 1.1/2" Lg
45 9634 4 Screw
46 300006 1 Label Height Of Cut
47 320048 2 Plug Tube 7/8"
48 300125 1 Pillar
49 300005 1 Label Hunter 41
50 302017 1 Spacer-Rear Wheel
51 302012 1 Rear Axle Welded Assy
52 9596 10 M6X16 Pozi-Drive Screw
53 9472 8 M6 Plain Washer
54 9544 1 M6 Nylon Insert "T" Type Nut
55 300127 1 Serial Number/Noise Label
Reviews