Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hobby - 239-1001

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 239-1001
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 239/1001 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

<ct<l02_hypPrtNo"> Hayter Hobby  SERIAL CODE 239/1001
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 

Please scroll down for the next diagram and part numbers

1 239002 1 Engine 3.5 Tec Bvsr 153
2 239003 1 Mainframe Casting
3 239023 1 Rod Connecting
4 239038 1 Throwplate
5 239055 1 Cover Rear Underguard
6 239067 1 Handlebar Upper Assy
7 239072 1 Underguard Black
8 239077 2 Knob Plastic M6 Ref04874206100
9 239020 1 Cable Clutch
9 239080 1 Cable Clutch
10 239081 1 Cover Drive Pulley
11 201025 2 Retainer Axle
12 201028 1 Handlebar Lower 16"
13 201053 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
14 201054 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
15 201091 2 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
16 201095 2 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
17 201089 2 Knob With Bush
18 201101 1 Axle Assy Front
19 217005 1 Throttle Cont Ptd 42.1/2"End D
20 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
21 234055 1 Grassbox C/W Handle Black (Bo)
22 234054 1 Deflector Assy Black Gloss
23 5631 1 Mounting Block Nylon Thr Contr
24 363 3 Clip Cable Rubber
25 1662 1 Key Woodruff
26 2385 4 Grip Fix
27 3469 4 Washer M8 Sc Spring
28 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
29 9026 8 Screw 8-32X1/2" Wash Hd Corf N
30 9116 1 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
31 9232 2 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
32 9271 3 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
33 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
34 9367 2 Bolt M6 X 40 Cup Sq Zn & Pass
35 9358 2 M5 x 35mm Screw
36 9360 2 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
37 9430 2 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
38 9443 4 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
39 9470 2 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
40 9349 3 Screw Unc 3/8"X 1.1/4"Taptite
41 9005 1 Screw 4Ba X 1/2 Rd Hd
42 9188 1 Nut 4Ba Nyl Ins
43 239084 1 Lever Clutch Weld Assy
44 239039 2 Bush
45 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
46 201060 5 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
47 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
48 201048 2 Spring Deflector
49 9319 1 Rivet 3/16 X 3/8
Unit Spec:  Drive Assembly - Hobby Autodrive
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
 
1 239010 1 Use 306102X1 & 09706X4
2 239011 1 Belt""Hayter
3 239015 1 Pulley Driving Assembly
4 239017 1 Housing Bearing
5 239021 1 Pulley Tensioner
6 239033 Spacer Tension Pulley Arm
7 239034 Spring Clutch Lever
8 239053 1 Arm Clutch Cable Terminal
9 239054 1 Washer Height Adjuster
10 239056 1 Handwheel 75M/M Tm M8X42 Stud
11 239058 1 Pillar Height Adjuster (Nut)
12 239062 1 Assy Rear Roller & Frame
13 239064 1 Shaft Roller
14 239066 1 Roller Rear
15 239075 1 Arm Tensioner Pulley Assy
16 239076 2 Piece Distance
17 239078 1 Spring Torsion N/S
18 239079 1 Spring Torsion O/S
19 239082 1 Screw Height Adjuster
20 201105 1 Retainer Roller Frame N/S
21 201106 1 Retainer Roller Frame O/S
22 2575 1 Washer
23 3096 1 Circlip Ext 1/2"
24 3296 1 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 1/2 Oilite
25 3347
Reviews