Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hobby - 234-0101

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 234-0101
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby 41 Electric SERIAL CODE 234/0101 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Hayter Hobby 41 Electric SERIAL CODE 234/0101

Please be sure you have selected the
correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 2385 3 Grip Fix
2 3469 4 Washer M8 Sc Spring
3 5877 1 Label Royal Warrant L5
4 9026 6 Screw 8-32X1/2" Wash Hd Corf N
5 9267 3 5/16" Large O/D Washer
6 9271 6 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
7 9303 1 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
8 9362 2 Screw M6 X 16 Hex Hd Zinc
9 9367 2 Bolt M6 X 40 Cup Sq Zn & Pass
10 9442 3 Nut M8 Nyl Ins P Type
11 9443 4 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
12 9528 2 M4 x 25 Screw
13 201007 2 Roller Black Polypropylene
14 201008 1 Shaft Roller Rear
15 201009 1 Frame Assy Roller - Black
16 201024 2 Washer Starlock Uncapped 3/8
17 201025 4 Retainer Axle
18 201041 1 Rod Connecting
19 201042 1 Spring Compensator
20 201048 2 Spring Deflector
21 201053 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
22 201054 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
23 201060 4 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
24 201078 1 Front Axle Assy.
25 201081 1 Screw Height Adjuster
26 201082 1 Block Height Adj
27 201086 1 Washer Starlock 5/16
28 201087 1 Knob With Bush
29 201089 4 Knob With Bush
30 201090 2 6" Wheel
31 201091 2 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
32 234002 1 Motor Electric C/W Brake
33 234004 1 Fan
34 234005 1 Circlip For Fan
35 234008 1 Cover Black For Electric Motor
36 234010 1 Cover Black For Electric Motor
37 234012 3 Fastener Drive Black
38 234013 1 Switch
39 234014 1 Cleat Strain Relief
40 234015 1 Indicator Assy Rotation
41 234018 1 Carrier Blade Black Nylon
42 234019 1 Hobby Blade
43 234020 1 Bolt Fixing Nylon Moulded Head
44 234022 3 Bolt Mntg Nylon Moulded Head
45 234023 1 Obsolete March 1998
46 234024 1 Support Strain Relief Clip
47 234025 1 Clamp Cable Natural
48 234026 2 Obsolete September 1995
49 234027 3 Spacer Motor
50 234029 2 Clip Hose Black
51 234031 1 Handlebar Upper Black
52 234033 1 Tube Handlebar Intermediate
53 234034 2 Obsolete May 1996
54 234035 1 Handlebar Lower N/S
55 234036 1 Handlebar Lower O/S
56 234040 2 Bolt Insulated Carriage
57 234042 1 Label - Serial No.
58 9470 2 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
59 234050 1 Label Information Set
60 234046 1 Plate Deflector
61 234047 1 Label Decal Set
62 9360 2 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
63 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
64 234052 3 Strap Cable
65 234053 1 Casting Mainframe Black
66 234055 1 Grassbox C/W Handle Black (Bo)
67 234057 1 Throwplate
68 234058 1 Underguard
69 234060 1 Underguard Cover - Black
70 9472 4 M6 Plain Washer
71 9430 2 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
72 234028 1 Cable Assembly (not illustrated)
73 234006 1 Capacitor (not illustrated)
Reviews