Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 48 21902951 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 48 21902951 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier 48 Spares Spare Parts SERIAL CODE 21902951 Spare Parts Machine Diagram - The easy way to order Harrier 48 spares
CODE 219 YR 1987 SERIAL CODES  219002951-219008169
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 48 SERIAL CODE 21902951
Auto Drive

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: CODE 219   1987   219002951-219008169 PSEI692 Self Propelled Mower Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 1246 1 Spring Clutch Shoe Return
2 1428 1 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
3 1662 1 Key Woodruff
4 3064 1 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 7/8 Oilite
5 3296 2 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 1/2 Oilite
6 4013 1 Cutterbar 19" For Harrier
7 4017 2 Washer Nylon
8 4020 3 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
9 4452 1 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 3/4
10 4730 2 Bush 5/8 X 3/4 X 1 Oilite
11 5218 2 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
12 5220 2 Cap Hub
13 5321 1 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
14 5421 1 Spring Rear Axle Tension
15 5631 1 Mounting Block Nylon Thr Contr
16 6164 1 Friction Disc W/A
17 9266 1 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
18 9280 2 Washer - 1/2" x 1" x 18G
19 9303 1 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
20 2575 3 Washer
21 2708 2 Circlip Ext 3/4"
22 3096 1 Circlip Ext 1/2"
23 3997 3 Roll Pin 3/16 X 3/4 Lg
24 219097 1 Clip Cable
25 9116 1 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
26 9232 2 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
27 9266 1 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
28 9267 1 5/16" Large O/D Washer
29 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
30 219111 1 Pulley
31 9349 3 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
32 9358 2 M5 x 35mm Screw
33 9365 11 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
34 9437 1 Nut M6 Plain
35 9442 4 Nut M8 Nyl Ins P Type
36 9472 1 M6 Plain Washer
37 9474 1 Washer M6 Sc Spring
38 9545 2 Screw M6 X 12 C/Sk Pozi Tap
39 9546 3 Screw M6 X 12 Hex W/Hd Pozi Tp
40 9547 1 Bolt M6 X 30 Hex Head
41 9548 2 Bolt Coach M8X35Cupsq Atlas(P)
42 9569 4 Bolt Coach M8 X 45 C/Sq Gd 4.6
43 216008 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
44 216038 1 Engine Max 40 Rec St Mech Govn
45 219005 1 Mainframe
46 219011 1 Throwplate
47 219014 1 Handwheel Star M8 X 19 Stud
48 219016 1 Nut Handwheel
49 219017 1 Nut Height Adjuster
50 219018 1 Screw Height Adjuster
51 219019 1 Handlebar Lower
52 219023 1 Lever Jockey
53 219027 1 Pulley Jockey (Moulded)
54 219028 1 Plate Securing
55 219029 1 Cable
56 219030 1 Rod Connecting
57 219031 1 Front Axle Assy.
58 219036 2 Moulding Bearing
59 219037 4 Plate Securing
60 219044 1 Roller Assy
61 219048 1 Sprocket
62 219050 2 Bush
63 219052 1 Spacer
64 219053 1 Sleeve Sprocket Tube
65 219054 1 Chain 30 Pitch 1/2" X 1/8"
66 219055 1 Cover Transmission
67 219059 1 Coupling Tube
68 219060 1 Moulding Bearing Housing
69 219061 1 Pulley Assy
70 219064 1 Bracket Belt Guide
71 219110 1 Belt V
72 219067 1 Cover Pto
73 219069 1 Underguard
74 219072 1 Deflector Rear
75 219074 1 Rod Pivot
76 219075 1 Spring Deflector L/H
77 219096 1 Spring Deflector R/H
78 219076 1 Grassbag Assy
79 219086 1 Handlebar
80 219090 1 Lever Clutch
81 219095 1 Idler Sprocket Sleeve
82 3966 1 Cable Tie
83 219101 1 Throttle Contr & Cable
84 226013 2 Triangular Handwheel
85 226034 2 Bush Clutch Lever
86 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
87 239052 1 Bracket Clutch Cable
88 3971 2 Housing Bearing Roller
89 219039 1 Rear Roller Frame
Reviews