Tel: 08449951246

Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hobby - 201-87351

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hobby - 201-87351
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 201/87351 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hobby SERIAL CODE 201/87351
Push

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require

 

Unit Spec:  Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
2 1662 1 Key Woodruff
3 2385 3 Grip Fix
4 3469 4 Washer M8 Sc Spring
5 4012 1 Disc Friction Assy
6 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
7 234051 4 Cap For M8 Nut Black
8 201065 1 Throttle Contr.5914/L4
9 9026 6 Screw 8-32X1/2" Wash Hd Corf N
10 9118 1 3/8" Unf X 1.1/2 Hex Hd Bolt S
11 201106 1 Retainer Roller Frame O/S
12 9271 6 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
13 9273 1 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
14 9303 2 1/2"x3/32" Split Pin
15 9358 2 M5 x 35mm Screw
16 9360 2 Screw M5 X 12 Pozi Pan Hd
17 9362 2 Screw M6 X 16 Hex Hd Zinc
18 9367 2 Bolt M6 X 40 Cup Sq Zn & Pass
19 9430 2 Nut M5 Nyl Ins T Type
20 9443 4 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
21 9470 2 Washer M5 X 10 X 1 Zn & Pass
22 9349 3 Screw Unc 3/8"X 1.1/4"Taptite
23 201003 1 Mainframe Casting
24 234057 1 Throwplate
25 201007 2 Roller Black Polypropylene
26 201008 1 Shaft Roller Rear
27 201009 1 Frame Assy Roller - Black
28 201101 1 Axle Assy Front
29 201095 2 Wheel 6"C/W 1/2"Ball Bearing
30 201091 2 Cap Hub For 6" Mag Wheel
31 9232 2 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
32 201025 2 Retainer Axle
33 201026 1 Cutterbar 16"
34 201028 1 Handlebar Lower 16"
35 201029 1 Handlebar Upper 16"
36 201089 2 Knob With Bush
37 234055 1 Grassbox C/W Handle Black (Bo)
38 201087 1 Knob With Bush
39 201081 1 Screw Height Adjuster
40 201041 1 Rod Connecting
41 201082 1 Block Height Adj
42 234054 1 Deflector Assy Black Gloss
43 201048 2 Spring Deflector
44 234058 1 Underguard
45 234060 1 Underguard Cover - Black
46 201052 1 Engine B&S 94502-5911-02
47 201053 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge N/S
48 201054 1 Bracket Deflector Hinge O/S
49 201060 4 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
50 201105 1 Retainer Roller Frame N/S
51 201042 1 Spring Compensator
52 9266 2 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
53 4415 1 Washer 5/16 Dc Spring
Reviews