Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Hawk - 060-7143

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Hawk - 060-7143
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Hawk SERIAL CODE 060/7143 Spare Parts Machine Diagram
Description

Details

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code

Hayter Hawk  SERIAL CODE 060/7143
Major

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

 

Unit Spec:Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Bin No: Description
1 363 1 Clip Cable Rubber
2 5606 1 Throttle Control
3 2959 1 Nut Unf 5/16 Wing Plated
4 3000 2 Handlegrip 7/8" Pvc Green
5 3618 1 Bracket Handlebar O/S
6 6335 4 Axle
7 4014 1 Piece Cutterbar Distance
8 4017 4 Washer Nylon
9 4122 1 Deflector Nylon
10 4124 1 Locknut Handlebar
11 5206 8 Bearing Caged Ball
12 4932 4 Cap Front Plastic Black
13 4933 8 Cone Cup And Race
14 4413 2 Back Cover
15 9286 2 Washer 5/8 X 1.1/4 X 16G Plain
16 4486 4 Nut - 1/2" UNF Nyloc Extra Thin
17 4504 1 Mainframe
18 4505 2 Guard Swinging
19 4507 1 Handlebar Upper
20 4508 1 Cutterbar 19" For Hawk Major
20 4509 1 Cutterbar 16"
21 4510 1 Friction Disc W/A
22 4511 1 Deflector Grass
23 4512 1 Bracket Roller Front N/S
24 4513 1 Bolt Captive
25 4514 1 Plate Blanking
26 4515 2 Axle Roller
27 4516 4 Roller Wdn 6.3/8"X 3.5/8"Beech
28 4517 2 Washer 7/16 X 1/8 Plain
29 6203 2 Wheel Assy 9" X 2" Cw Brgs
30 9273 5 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
31 9271 2 Washer 3/8 X 3/4 X 18G Plain
32 284002 1 Engine B&S 133702
33 9266 10 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
34 04522 1 Key
35 6202 2 Wheel Assy 8"X 1.1/2" Cw Brgs
36 9261 4 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
37 4570 2 Back Cover
38 4620 1 Bracket Roller Front O/S
39 4648 1 Handlebar Lower
40 4914 1 Stay Handlebar
41 4780 2 Nut Whit 1/2 Wing Malleable
42 3201 2 Screw Unf 10-32X1 Pozi Pan Hd
43 4162 2 Kit Screw And Nut 3/16" Bsw
44 9039 4 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 3/4 S Qual
45 9070 6 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
46 9080 4 5/16" UNF x 1 1/2" Bolt
47 9112 6 Setscrew Unf 3/8 X 3/4 S Qual
48 9116 1 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
49 9126 1 Bolt Unf 3/8 X 2.3/4 S Qual
50 9195 2 Nut Whit 3/16
51 9201 4 1/4" UNF Nylon Insert Nut
52 9209 10 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
53 9216 3 3/8" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
54 09222 4 Nut Unf 7/16 Nyl Ins T Type
Reviews