Our Preferred Method of Contact is Via Email: Customer.service@shouldersofshoreham.co.uk

Hayter Harrier 2/19 216/80301 to 216/99999 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS

Click Below for More Images

Hayter Harrier 2/19 216/80301 to 216/99999 SPARES ORDERING DIAGRAMS
Hayter Spares Parts Diagrams
Hayter Harrier Spares Spare Parts 2/19 Serial Code 216/80301 to 216/99999 Machine Diagram - The easy way to order harrier 2/19 spares parts
Description

Details

Hayter Harrier 2/19 SERIAL CODE 216/80301 to 216/99999

Please be sure you have selected the correct serial code, or you may order the wrong parts!

Please click on the Part number of the spare part you require.

Unit Spec: Mainframe Assembly
Ref Part # Description
1 354 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 5/8 Flgd Nyl
2 1428 Circlip Ext 5/8" 1400 Series
3 1662 Key Woodruff
4 02708 Circlip Ext 3/4"
5 5406 Cable Clutch
6 02575 Washer
7 5407 Lever Clutch With Screwed End
9 216023 Pin Spirol 3/16 Dia X 1.1/2 Lg
10 5429 Tensioner Chain
11 5430 Bolt Assy Axle Pivot
12 3296 Bush 1/2 X 5/8 X 1/2 Oilite
13 03354 Pin Selloc Spring 3/16 X 1 Hd
14 5426 Sprocket 15T 3/4 A/F Hex Bore
16 216030 Handlebar Upper
17 6235 Ferrule Nylon
18 5614 Throttle Contr Prntd 56" End D
20 5455 Spring Deflector Plate
21 3966 Cable Tie
22 3967 Plate Height Adjusting Ratchet
23 3971 Housing Bearing Roller
24 3973 Chain 38 Pitch X 3/8"& Spr Lnk
25 3974 Pressing Final Chain Guard
26 5421 Spring Rear Axle Tension
27 3998 Spring Compression Dog Clutch
28 3999 Clutch Main Sliding Dog
29 5408 Shroud Clutch Moulding
30 4012 Disc Friction Assy
31 4013 Cutterbar 19" For Harrier
32 216008 Piece Cutterbar Distance
33 4017 Washer Nylon
34 04020 Spring Grip Fix Ext 5/16"
35 09373 Bolt Coach M8 X 25 Plated
37 216036 Obsolete Jan 1994
38 4478 Axle Front
39 4479 Plate Front Axle N/S
40 5218 Wheel 7 X 1.75 7 Rib Ball Brg
41 5221 Bearing 1/2" Ball Assy
42 09273 3/8" Spring Washer S/C
43 09365 Screw M6 X 16 Taptite Hex Hd
44 5220 Cap Hub
45 5232 Handle Height Adj Inner Lever
46 216022 Obsolete July 1995
47 5266 Engine B&S 110988-1267-01
48 226052 Frame Rear Roller Assy
49 5268 Roller Rear
50 5269 Sprocket 24T (6131)
51 5425 Sprocket 12T
52 5427 Tube Sleeve Sprocket
53 03096 Circlip Ext 1/2"
54 216026 Drive Shaft Assy
55 5418 Chain 76 Pitch X 3/8"& Spr Lnk
56 5275 Dog Clutch
57 5724 Housing Bearing Drive Shaft
58 5277 Fork Clutch
59 5278 Spring Clutch Fork Compression
60 09268 Washer M8 Sc Spring
61 5405 Bracket Clutch Fork
62 226022 Handlebar Assy Lower
63 5417 Rod Connecting
64 5283 Plate Cover
65 5284 Guard Primary Chain
66 226012 Grassbag Assy
67 5286 Lug Grass Deflector
68 5321 Key Woodruff No 305 5/8 X 3/32
69 5414 Cover Clutch Moulding
70 5323 Stop Deflector
71 226054 Spring Handle
72 5404 Spacer Clutch Fork
73 5424 Sleeve
74 226013 Triangular Handwheel
75 09014 Screw 2Ba X 1 Rd Hd Steel
76 226024 Bolt - Handlebar
77 09039 Setscrew Unf 1/4 X 3/4 S Qual
78 09349 3/8" UNC x 1.1/4" Taptite Screw
79 09070 5/16" UNF x 3/4" Setscrew
80 09073 5/16" UNF x 1" Setscrew
81 216014 Washer Nylon
82 201060 Bolt M8 X 18 Serrated 20 Splne
83 09442 Nut M8 Nyl Ins P Type
84 09117 Screw Hex Hd 3/8 Unf X11/4
85 09191 Nut 2Ba Plain Plated
86 09201 1/4" UNF Nylon Insert Nut
87 09202 Nut Unf 1/4 Nyl Ins 7/32 Thick
88 09209 5/16" UNF Nyl Ins "T" Type Nut
89 09232 Nut Unf 1/2"Nyloc Ext Thin5/16
90 09443 Nut M8 Plain Zn & Pass Bs3693
91 09269 Washer 5/16 Shakeproof
92 09261 1/4" x 9/16" O/D Washer
93 09266 5/16" x 5/8" O/D Washer
Reviews